Tesco

Basil pesto flat bread — Calories, Nutrition & Ingredients

UPC 5059512740770 Breads Updated 16 Oct 2026

Basil pesto flat bread
Photo: Open Food Facts contributors, CC BY-SA 3.0
Calories
287per serving
Protein
8.9 gper 100 g
Carbs
42.3 gper 100 g
Fat
8.3 gper 100 g

Where to buy

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. About these links

Per 100 g, Basil pesto flat bread has 287 calories, 8.9 g protein and 8.3 g fat.

Label highlights: Fat: medium Saturates: low Sugars: low Salt: medium

Nutrition

Typical valuesPer 100 g
Energy 1201 kJ / 287 kcal
Fat 8.3 g
of which saturates 1.2 g
Carbohydrate 42.3 g
of which sugars 2.9 g
Fibre 3.4 g
Protein 8.9 g
Salt 1.30 g

Calculated from Open Food Facts per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of rounding.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

287 calories in 100 g
Protein8.9 g
Carbohydrates42.3 g
Sugars2.9 g
Fibre3.4 g
Fat8.3 g
Saturated fat1.2 g
Sodium520 mg

Data: Open Food Facts (ODbL) · Photo: Open Food Facts contributors (CC BY-SA)

Where to buy Basil pesto flat bread

Search Amazon for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Basil pesto flat bread?

Per 100 g of Basil pesto flat bread there are 287 calories.

How much protein is in Basil pesto flat bread?

Per 100 g of Basil pesto flat bread there are 8.9 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Basil pesto flat bread?

Per 100 g of Basil pesto flat bread there are 42.3 g carbohydrates. Of which 2.9 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Basil pesto flat bread?

Per 100 g of Basil pesto flat bread there are 2.9 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Basil pesto flat bread?

Per 100 g of Basil pesto flat bread there are 520.0 mg sodium. UK guidance is for adults to eat no more than 6 g of salt (about 2,400 mg of sodium) a day.

How much fibre is in Basil pesto flat bread?

Per 100 g of Basil pesto flat bread there are 3.4 g fibre. Fibre is important for digestive health.

Similar products

From the same category