Bozu

Fajita Beef With Pasta & Tomato Salsa — Calories, Nutrition & Ingredients

UPC 5061057030544 Updated 16 Oct 2026

Calories
219per 100 g
Protein
16.4 gper 100 g
Carbs
26.7 gper 100 g
Fat
4.7 gper 100 g

Where to buy

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. About these links

Per serving (250 g): 548 calories. Per 100 g: 219 calories, 16.4 g protein, 4.7 g fat.

Label highlights: Fat: medium Saturates: medium Sugars: low Salt: medium

Nutrition

Portion size: 250 g

Typical valuesPer 100 gPer portion (%RI*)
Energy 917 kJ / 219 kcal 2293 kJ / 548 kcal (27%)
Fat 4.7 g 11.8 g (17%)
of which saturates 1.6 g 4 g (20%)
Carbohydrate 26.7 g 66.8 g (26%)
of which sugars 1.3 g 3.2 g (4%)
Fibre 1.5 g 3.7 g
Protein 16.4 g 40.9 g (82%)
Salt 0.65 g 1.63 g (27%)

*Reference intake of an average adult (8400 kJ / 2000 kcal)

Calculated from Open Food Facts per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of rounding.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

219 calories in 100 g
Protein16.4 g
Carbohydrates26.7 g
Sugars1.3 g
Fibre1.5 g
Fat4.7 g
Saturated fat1.6 g
Sodium261 mg

Data: Open Food Facts (ODbL) · Photo: Open Food Facts contributors (CC BY-SA)

Where to buy Fajita Beef With Pasta & Tomato Salsa

Search Amazon for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Fajita Beef With Pasta & Tomato Salsa?

Per 100 g of Fajita Beef With Pasta & Tomato Salsa there are 219 calories.

How much protein is in Fajita Beef With Pasta & Tomato Salsa?

Per 100 g of Fajita Beef With Pasta & Tomato Salsa there are 16.36 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Fajita Beef With Pasta & Tomato Salsa?

Per 100 g of Fajita Beef With Pasta & Tomato Salsa there are 26.72 g carbohydrates. Of which 1.28 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Fajita Beef With Pasta & Tomato Salsa?

Per 100 g of Fajita Beef With Pasta & Tomato Salsa there are 1.28 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Fajita Beef With Pasta & Tomato Salsa?

Per 100 g of Fajita Beef With Pasta & Tomato Salsa there are 261.2 mg sodium. UK guidance is for adults to eat no more than 6 g of salt (about 2,400 mg of sodium) a day.

How much fibre is in Fajita Beef With Pasta & Tomato Salsa?

Per 100 g of Fajita Beef With Pasta & Tomato Salsa there are 1.48 g fibre. Fibre is important for digestive health.