Spring

Bone Broth - Beef Tea — Calories, Nutrition & Ingredients

UPC 5065010583061 Updated 16 Oct 2026

Bone Broth - Beef Tea
Photo: Open Food Facts contributors, CC BY-SA 3.0
Calories
11.6per 100 g
Protein
2.0 gper 100 g
Carbs
0.4 gper 100 g
Fat
0.2 gper 100 g

Where to buy

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. About these links

Per serving (250 g): 29 calories. Per 100 g: 11.6 calories, 2.0 g protein, 0.2 g fat.

Label highlights: Fat: low Sugars: low Salt: low

Nutrition

Portion size: 250 g

Typical valuesPer 100 gPer portion (%RI*)
Energy 48 kJ / 12 kcal 121 kJ / 29 kcal (1%)
Fat 0.2 g 0.5 g (1%)
of which saturates — —
Carbohydrate 0.4 g 1 g (0%)
of which sugars 0.3 g 0.7 g (1%)
Fibre 0.2 g 0.5 g
Protein 2.0 g 5.1 g (10%)
Salt 0.06 g 0.15 g (2%)

*Reference intake of an average adult (8400 kJ / 2000 kcal)

Calculated from Open Food Facts per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of rounding.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

11.6 calories in 100 g
Protein2.0 g
Carbohydrates0.4 g
Sugars0.3 g
Fibre0.2 g
Fat0.2 g
Sodium23.6 mg

Data: Open Food Facts (ODbL) · Photo: Open Food Facts contributors (CC BY-SA)

Where to buy Bone Broth - Beef Tea

Search Amazon for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Bone Broth - Beef Tea?

Per 100 g of Bone Broth - Beef Tea there are 12 calories.

How much protein is in Bone Broth - Beef Tea?

Per 100 g of Bone Broth - Beef Tea there are 2.04 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Bone Broth - Beef Tea?

Per 100 g of Bone Broth - Beef Tea there are 0.4 g carbohydrates. Of which 0.28 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Bone Broth - Beef Tea?

Per 100 g of Bone Broth - Beef Tea there are 0.28 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Bone Broth - Beef Tea?

Per 100 g of Bone Broth - Beef Tea there are 23.6 mg sodium. UK guidance is for adults to eat no more than 6 g of salt (about 2,400 mg of sodium) a day.

How much fibre is in Bone Broth - Beef Tea?

Per 100 g of Bone Broth - Beef Tea there are 0.2 g fibre. Fibre is important for digestive health.