Prymat

Musztarda sarepska ostra — Calories, Nutrition & Ingredients

180 g UPC 5901135025737 Mustards Updated 16 Oct 2026

Musztarda sarepska ostra
Photo: Open Food Facts contributors, CC BY-SA 3.0
Calories
117per 100 g
Protein
4.9 gper 100 g
Carbs
8.8 gper 100 g
Fat
6.3 gper 100 g

Where to buy

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. About these links

Per 100 g, Musztarda sarepska ostra has 117 calories, 4.9 g protein and 6.3 g fat.

Label highlights: Fat: medium Saturates: low Sugars: medium Salt: high HFSS Contains Mustard

Red means high in the UK front-of-pack traffic-light system. These colours are our calculation from the declared values, not a label on the pack. In this product:

  • Salt: 2.20 g per 100 g (red above 1.50 g)
Calculated from the nutrition data on file; check the package label. How the traffic-light colours work »

Nutrition

Typical valuesPer 100 g
Energy 490 kJ / 117 kcal
Fat 6.3 g
of which saturates 0.2 g
Carbohydrate 8.8 g
of which sugars 5.7 g
Fibre 0.1 g
Protein 4.9 g
Salt 2.20 g

Calculated from Open Food Facts per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of rounding.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

117 calories in 100 g
Protein4.9 g
Carbohydrates8.8 g
Sugars5.7 g
Added sugars2.7 g
Fibre0.1 g
Fat6.3 g
Saturated fat0.2 g
Cholesterol0 mg
Sodium880 mg
Calcium28.8 mg
Potassium48.0 mg
Iron0.6 mg
Vitamin A0 mcg
Vitamin C0.1 mg
Vitamin D0 mcg

Data: Open Food Facts (ODbL) · Photo: Open Food Facts contributors (CC BY-SA)

Where to buy Musztarda sarepska ostra

Search Amazon for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Ingredients

Black mustard seed, Curcumin, Flavouring, Salt, Spirit vinegar, Sugar, Water, Yellow mustard seed

Allergens

Contains: Mustard

May contain: Celery, Eggs, Milk, Sesame seeds, Soybeans, Laktoza

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Musztarda sarepska ostra?

Per 100 g of Musztarda sarepska ostra there are 117 calories.

How much protein is in Musztarda sarepska ostra?

Per 100 g of Musztarda sarepska ostra there are 4.9 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Musztarda sarepska ostra?

Per 100 g of Musztarda sarepska ostra there are 8.8 g carbohydrates. Of which 5.7 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Musztarda sarepska ostra?

Per 100 g of Musztarda sarepska ostra there are 5.7 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Musztarda sarepska ostra?

Per 100 g of Musztarda sarepska ostra there are 880.0 mg sodium. UK guidance is for adults to eat no more than 6 g of salt (about 2,400 mg of sodium) a day.

How much fibre is in Musztarda sarepska ostra?

Per 100 g of Musztarda sarepska ostra there are 0.137 g fibre. Fibre is important for digestive health.

What are the main ingredients in Musztarda sarepska ostra?

The main ingredients in Musztarda sarepska ostra are: Black mustard seed, Curcumin, Flavouring, Salt, Spirit vinegar.

Similar products

From the same category

Level of processing

2
Minimally Processed
8 ingredients · 1 food additive
UnprocessedUltra-processed

Nutrition breakdown

Macronutrients

Types of fat

Related guides

Learn more about nutrition and food labels:

All guides →

Browse products by nutrient

Find products by calories, protein, sugar and more:

More from Prymat

Nutrition facts for other products from Prymat:

All Prymat products →