Oatly

Single Creamy Oat — Calories, Nutrition & Ingredients

250 ml UPC 7394376616587 Oat-based drinks Updated 16 Oct 2026

Single Creamy Oat
Photo: Open Food Facts contributors, CC BY-SA 3.0
Calories
145per 100 ml
Protein
0.9 gper 100 ml
Carbs
5.8 gper 100 ml
Fat
13 gper 100 ml

Where to buy

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. About these links

Per 100 ml, Single Creamy Oat has 145 calories, 0.9 g protein and 13 g fat.

Label highlights: Fat: high Saturates: medium Sugars: medium Salt: low HFSS

Red means high in the UK front-of-pack traffic-light system. These colours are our calculation from the declared values, not a label on the pack. In this product:

  • Fat: 13 g per 100 ml (red above 8.75 g)
Calculated from the nutrition data on file; check the package label. How the traffic-light colours work »

Nutrition

Typical valuesPer 100 ml
Energy 607 kJ / 145 kcal
Fat 13 g
of which saturates 1.6 g
Carbohydrate 5.8 g
of which sugars 3.6 g
Fibre 0.8 g
Protein 0.9 g
Salt 0.11 g

Calculated from Open Food Facts per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of rounding.

Per 100 ml and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

145 calories in 100 ml
Protein0.9 g
Carbohydrates5.8 g
Sugars3.6 g
Added sugars0 g
Fibre0.8 g
Fat13 g
Saturated fat1.6 g
Sodium44 mg

Data: Open Food Facts (ODbL) · Photo: Open Food Facts contributors (CC BY-SA)

Where to buy Single Creamy Oat

Search Amazon for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Ingredients

Emulsifier, Iodised salt, Mono- and diacetyltartaric acid esters of mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids, Oat, Rapeseed oil, Stabiliser, Water, Xanthan gum

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Single Creamy Oat?

Per 100 g of Single Creamy Oat there are 145 calories.

How much protein is in Single Creamy Oat?

Per 100 g of Single Creamy Oat there are 0.9 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Single Creamy Oat?

Per 100 g of Single Creamy Oat there are 5.8 g carbohydrates. Of which 3.6 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Single Creamy Oat?

Per 100 g of Single Creamy Oat there are 3.6 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Single Creamy Oat?

Per 100 g of Single Creamy Oat there are 44.0 mg sodium. UK guidance is for adults to eat no more than 6 g of salt (about 2,400 mg of sodium) a day.

How much fibre is in Single Creamy Oat?

Per 100 g of Single Creamy Oat there are 0.8 g fibre. Fibre is important for digestive health.

What are the main ingredients in Single Creamy Oat?

The main ingredients in Single Creamy Oat are: Emulsifier, Iodised salt, Mono- and diacetyltartaric acid esters of mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids, Oat, Rapeseed oil.

Similar products

From the same category

Level of processing

3
Processed
8 ingredients · 2 food additives
UnprocessedUltra-processed

Nutrition breakdown

Macronutrients

Types of fat

Related guides

Learn more about nutrition and food labels:

All guides →

Browse products by nutrient

Find products by calories, protein, sugar and more:

More from Oatly

Nutrition facts for other products from Oatly:

All Oatly products →