Bradburys

walnut halves — Calories, Nutrition & Ingredients

200g UPC 10254899 Walnut kernels Updated 16 Oct 2026

walnut halves
Photo: Open Food Facts contributors, CC BY-SA 3.0
Calories
696per serving
Protein
14.7 gper 100 g
Carbs
3.3 gper 100 g
Fat
68.5 gper 100 g

Where to buy

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. About these links

Per 100 g, walnut halves has 696 calories, 14.7 g protein and 68.5 g fat.

Label highlights: Fat: high Saturates: high Sugars: low Salt: low HFSS Contains Nuts

Red means high in the UK front-of-pack traffic-light system. These colours are our calculation from the declared values, not a label on the pack. In this product:

  • Fat: 68.50 g per 100 g (red above 17.50 g)
  • Saturates: 7.50 g per 100 g (red above 5 g)
Calculated from the nutrition data on file; check the package label. How the traffic-light colours work »

Nutrition

Typical valuesPer 100 g
Energy 2912 kJ / 696 kcal
Fat 68.5 g
of which saturates 7.5 g
Carbohydrate 3.3 g
of which sugars 2.6 g
Fibre 3.5 g
Protein 14.7 g
Salt 0.02 g

Calculated from Open Food Facts per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of rounding.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

696 calories in 100 g
Protein14.7 g
Carbohydrates3.3 g
Sugars2.6 g
Added sugars0 g
Fibre3.5 g
Fat68.5 g
Saturated fat7.5 g
Cholesterol0 mg
Sodium8 mg
Calcium98 mg
Potassium441 mg
Iron3 mg
Vitamin A1 mcg
Vitamin C0.2 mg
Vitamin D0.1 mcg

Data: Open Food Facts (ODbL) · Photo: Open Food Facts contributors (CC BY-SA)

Where to buy walnut halves

Search Amazon for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Ingredients

Walnut

Allergens

Contains: Nuts

May contain: Nuts, Peanuts, Sesame seeds

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in walnut halves?

Per 100 g of walnut halves there are 696 calories.

How much protein is in walnut halves?

Per 100 g of walnut halves there are 14.7 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in walnut halves?

Per 100 g of walnut halves there are 3.3 g carbohydrates. Of which 2.6 g sugars.

How much sugar is in walnut halves?

Per 100 g of walnut halves there are 2.6 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in walnut halves?

Per 100 g of walnut halves there are 8.0 mg sodium. UK guidance is for adults to eat no more than 6 g of salt (about 2,400 mg of sodium) a day.

How much fibre is in walnut halves?

Per 100 g of walnut halves there are 3.5 g fibre. Fibre is important for digestive health.

What are the main ingredients in walnut halves?

The main ingredients in walnut halves are: Walnut.

Similar products

From the same category

Level of processing

1
Unprocessed
1 ingredient
UnprocessedUltra-processed

Nutrition breakdown

Macronutrients

Types of fat

Related guides

Learn more about nutrition and food labels:

All guides →

Browse products by nutrient

Find products by calories, protein, sugar and more:

More from Bradburys

Nutrition facts for other products from Bradburys:

All Bradburys products →