Peppermint mints tin — Calories, Nutrition & Ingredients

25 g UPC 10780732 Updated 16 Oct 2026

Peppermint mints tin
Photo: Open Food Facts contributors, CC BY-SA 3.0
Calories
244per 100 g
Protein
0 gper 100 g
Carbs
98 gper 100 g
Fat
0.8 gper 100 g

Where to buy

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. About these links

Per 100 g, Peppermint mints tin has 244 calories, 0 g protein and 0.8 g fat.

Label highlights: Fat: low Saturates: low Sugars: low Salt: low

Nutrition

Typical valuesPer 100 g
Energy 1021 kJ / 244 kcal
Fat 0.8 g
of which saturates 0.8 g
Carbohydrate 98 g
of which sugars 0 g
Protein 0 g
Salt 0 g

Calculated from Open Food Facts per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of rounding.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

244 calories in 100 g
Protein0 g
Carbohydrates98 g
Sugars0 g
Added sugars0 g
Fat0.8 g
Saturated fat0.8 g
Sodium0 mg

Data: Open Food Facts (ODbL) · Photo: Open Food Facts contributors (CC BY-SA)

Where to buy Peppermint mints tin

Search Amazon for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Ingredients

Anti-caking agent, Aspartame, Colour - color, Flavouring, Indigotine, Magnesium salts of fatty acids, Sorbitol, Sweetener

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Peppermint mints tin?

Per 100 g of Peppermint mints tin there are 244 calories.

How much protein is in Peppermint mints tin?

Per 100 g of Peppermint mints tin there are 0.0 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Peppermint mints tin?

Per 100 g of Peppermint mints tin there are 98.0 g carbohydrates. Of which 0.0 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Peppermint mints tin?

Per 100 g of Peppermint mints tin there are 0.0 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Peppermint mints tin?

Per 100 g of Peppermint mints tin there are 0.0 mg sodium. UK guidance is for adults to eat no more than 6 g of salt (about 2,400 mg of sodium) a day.

What are the main ingredients in Peppermint mints tin?

The main ingredients in Peppermint mints tin are: Anti-caking agent, Aspartame, Colour - color, Flavouring, Indigotine.

Level of processing

3
Processed
8 ingredients · 4 food additives
UnprocessedUltra-processed

Nutrition breakdown

Macronutrients

Types of fat

Related guides

Learn more about nutrition and food labels:

All guides →

Browse products by nutrient

Find products by calories, protein, sugar and more: