Everyday Essentials

Pork Chops — Calories, Nutrition & Ingredients

UPC 2813322007057 Updated 16 Oct 2026

Calories
156per 100 g
Protein
22.6 gper 100 g
Carbs
1 gper 100 g
Fat
7.2 gper 100 g

Where to buy

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. About these links

Per serving (100 g): 156 calories. Per 100 g: 156 calories, 22.6 g protein, 7.2 g fat.

Label highlights: Fat: medium Saturates: medium Sugars: low Salt: low

Nutrition

Portion size: 100 g

Typical valuesPer 100 gPer portion (%RI*)
Energy 653 kJ / 156 kcal 653 kJ / 156 kcal (8%)
Fat 7.2 g 7.2 g (10%)
of which saturates 2.9 g 2.9 g (14%)
Carbohydrate 1 g 1 g (0%)
of which sugars 0.1 g 0.1 g (0%)
Fibre 0.6 g 0.6 g
Protein 22.6 g 22.6 g (45%)
Salt 0.19 g 0.19 g (3%)

*Reference intake of an average adult (8400 kJ / 2000 kcal)

Calculated from Open Food Facts per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of rounding.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

156 calories in 100 g
Protein22.6 g
Carbohydrates1 g
Sugars0.1 g
Fibre0.6 g
Fat7.2 g
Saturated fat2.9 g
Sodium75 mg

Data: Open Food Facts (ODbL) · Photo: Open Food Facts contributors (CC BY-SA)

Where to buy Pork Chops

Search Amazon for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Pork Chops?

Per 100 g of Pork Chops there are 156 calories.

How much protein is in Pork Chops?

Per 100 g of Pork Chops there are 22.6 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Pork Chops?

Per 100 g of Pork Chops there are 1.0 g carbohydrates. Of which 0.1 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Pork Chops?

Per 100 g of Pork Chops there are 0.1 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Pork Chops?

Per 100 g of Pork Chops there are 75.0 mg sodium. UK guidance is for adults to eat no more than 6 g of salt (about 2,400 mg of sodium) a day.

How much fibre is in Pork Chops?

Per 100 g of Pork Chops there are 0.6 g fibre. Fibre is important for digestive health.

Nutrition breakdown

Macronutrients

Types of fat

Related guides

Learn more about nutrition and food labels:

All guides →

Browse products by nutrient

Find products by calories, protein, sugar and more:

More from Everyday Essentials

Nutrition facts for other products from Everyday Essentials:

All Everyday Essentials products →