Lidl

Honey BBQ Boneless Chicken Wyngz — Calories, Nutrition & Ingredients

UPC 4056489868774 Updated 16 Oct 2026

Calories
202per 100 g
Protein
13.1 gper 100 g
Carbs
20.2 gper 100 g
Fat
8.3 gper 100 g

Where to buy

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. About these links

Per serving (84 g): 170 calories. Per 100 g: 202 calories, 13.1 g protein, 8.3 g fat.

Label highlights: Fat: medium Saturates: low Sugars: low Salt: medium

Nutrition

Portion size: 84 g

Typical valuesPer 100 gPer portion (%RI*)
Energy 847 kJ / 202 kcal 711 kJ / 170 kcal (9%)
Fat 8.3 g 7.0 g (10%)
of which saturates 1.2 g 1.0 g (5%)
Carbohydrate 20.2 g 17.0 g (7%)
of which sugars 4.8 g 4.0 g (4%)
Fibre 1.2 g 1.0 g
Protein 13.1 g 11.0 g (22%)
Salt 0.89 g 0.75 g (13%)

*Reference intake of an average adult (8400 kJ / 2000 kcal)

Calculated from Open Food Facts per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of rounding.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

202 calories in 100 g
Protein13.1 g
Carbohydrates20.2 g
Sugars4.8 g
Added sugars4.8 g
Fibre1.2 g
Fat8.3 g
Saturated fat1.2 g
Trans fat0 g
Cholesterol29.8 mg
Sodium357 mg
Calcium11.9 mg
Potassium238 mg
Iron1.2 mg

Data: Open Food Facts (ODbL) · Photo: Open Food Facts contributors (CC BY-SA)

Where to buy Honey BBQ Boneless Chicken Wyngz

Search Amazon for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Honey BBQ Boneless Chicken Wyngz?

Per 100 g of Honey BBQ Boneless Chicken Wyngz there are 202 calories.

How much protein is in Honey BBQ Boneless Chicken Wyngz?

Per 100 g of Honey BBQ Boneless Chicken Wyngz there are 13.095 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Honey BBQ Boneless Chicken Wyngz?

Per 100 g of Honey BBQ Boneless Chicken Wyngz there are 20.238 g carbohydrates. Of which 4.762 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Honey BBQ Boneless Chicken Wyngz?

Per 100 g of Honey BBQ Boneless Chicken Wyngz there are 4.762 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Honey BBQ Boneless Chicken Wyngz?

Per 100 g of Honey BBQ Boneless Chicken Wyngz there are 357.143 mg sodium. UK guidance is for adults to eat no more than 6 g of salt (about 2,400 mg of sodium) a day.

How much fibre is in Honey BBQ Boneless Chicken Wyngz?

Per 100 g of Honey BBQ Boneless Chicken Wyngz there are 1.19 g fibre. Fibre is important for digestive health.

Nutrition breakdown

Macronutrients

Types of fat

Related guides

Learn more about nutrition and food labels:

All guides →

Browse products by nutrient

Find products by calories, protein, sugar and more:

More from Lidl

Nutrition facts for other products from Lidl:

All Lidl products →