Candy Apple — Calories, Nutrition & Ingredients

UPC 4088600191089 Candies Updated 16 Oct 2026

Candy Apple
Photo: Open Food Facts contributors, CC BY-SA 3.0
Calories
177per 100 g
Protein
0.6 gper 100 g
Carbs
41.8 gper 100 g
Fat
0.5 gper 100 g

Where to buy

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. About these links

Per 100 g, Candy Apple has 177 calories, 0.6 g protein and 0.5 g fat.

Label highlights: Fat: low Saturates: low Sugars: high Salt: low HFSS

Red means high in the UK front-of-pack traffic-light system. These colours are our calculation from the declared values, not a label on the pack. In this product:

  • Sugars: 36.10 g per 100 g (red above 22.50 g)
Calculated from the nutrition data on file; check the package label. How the traffic-light colours work »

Nutrition

Typical valuesPer 100 g
Energy 741 kJ / 177 kcal
Fat 0.5 g
of which saturates 0.1 g
Carbohydrate 41.8 g
of which sugars 36.1 g
Fibre 1.2 g
Protein 0.6 g
Salt 0 g

Calculated from Open Food Facts per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of rounding.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

177 calories in 100 g
Protein0.6 g
Carbohydrates41.8 g
Sugars36.1 g
Added sugars0 g
Fibre1.2 g
Fat0.5 g
Saturated fat0.1 g
Sodium0 mg

Ingredient flags

Ingredient list not available — flags cannot be shown.

Data: Open Food Facts (ODbL) · Photo: Open Food Facts contributors (CC BY-SA)

Where to buy Candy Apple

Search Amazon for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Ingredients

Er Of Suffocation, Followed By The Shrooms, Piper Away From All Children, Saute Until Tender, Shallow Fry Slithickly

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Candy Apple?

Per 100 g of Candy Apple there are 177 calories.

How much protein is in Candy Apple?

Per 100 g of Candy Apple there are 0.6 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Candy Apple?

Per 100 g of Candy Apple there are 41.8 g carbohydrates. Of which 36.1 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Candy Apple?

Per 100 g of Candy Apple there are 36.1 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Candy Apple?

Per 100 g of Candy Apple there are 0.0 mg sodium. UK guidance is for adults to eat no more than 6 g of salt (about 2,400 mg of sodium) a day.

How much fibre is in Candy Apple?

Per 100 g of Candy Apple there are 1.2 g fibre. Fibre is important for digestive health.

What are the main ingredients in Candy Apple?

The main ingredients in Candy Apple are: Er Of Suffocation, Followed By The Shrooms, Piper Away From All Children, Saute Until Tender, Shallow Fry Slithickly.

Similar products

From the same category

Level of processing

1
Unprocessed
5 ingredients
UnprocessedUltra-processed

Nutrition breakdown

Macronutrients

Types of fat

Related guides

Learn more about nutrition and food labels:

All guides →

Browse products by nutrient

Find products by calories, protein, sugar and more: