Sainsburys

Caesar Dressing — Calories, Nutrition & Ingredients

UPC 392815 Salad dressings Updated 16 Oct 2026

Caesar Dressing
Photo: Open Food Facts contributors, CC BY-SA 3.0
Calories
18per serving
Protein
2.3 gper 100 ml
Carbs
5.9 gper 100 ml
Fat
9.8 gper 100 ml

Where to buy

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. About these links

Per serving (15 ml): 18 calories. Per 100 ml: 122 calories, 2.3 g protein, 9.8 g fat.

Label highlights: Fat: high Saturates: medium Sugars: low Salt: medium HFSS

Red means high in the UK front-of-pack traffic-light system. These colours are our calculation from the declared values, not a label on the pack. In this product:

  • Fat: 9.80 g per 100 ml (red above 8.75 g)
Calculated from the nutrition data on file; check the package label. How the traffic-light colours work »

Nutrition

Portion size: 15 ml

Typical valuesPer 100 mlPer portion (%RI*)
Energy 510 kJ / 122 kcal 77 kJ / 18 kcal (1%)
Fat 9.8 g 1.5 g (2%)
of which saturates 1.6 g 0.2 g (1%)
Carbohydrate 5.9 g 0.9 g (0%)
of which sugars 1.5 g 0.2 g (0%)
Fibre 0.5 g 0.1 g
Protein 2.3 g 0.3 g (1%)
Salt 0.37 g 0.06 g (1%)

*Reference intake of an average adult (8400 kJ / 2000 kcal)

Calculated from Open Food Facts per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of rounding.

Per 100 ml and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

122 calories in 100 ml
Protein2.3 g
Carbohydrates5.9 g
Sugars1.5 g
Added sugars0.8 g
Fibre0.5 g
Fat9.8 g
Saturated fat1.6 g
Sodium149 mg

Data: Open Food Facts (ODbL) · Photo: Open Food Facts contributors (CC BY-SA)

Where to buy Caesar Dressing

Search Amazon for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Ingredients

Black pepper, Clove, Corn flour, Cow's milk, Egg, Garlic puree, Golden Syrup, Lemon oil, Onion, Rapeseed oil, Salt, Spirit vinegar, Sugar, Tamarind, Water, White wine vinegar

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Caesar Dressing?

Per 100 g of Caesar Dressing there are 122 calories.

How much protein is in Caesar Dressing?

Per 100 g of Caesar Dressing there are 2.3 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Caesar Dressing?

Per 100 g of Caesar Dressing there are 5.9 g carbohydrates. Of which 1.5 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Caesar Dressing?

Per 100 g of Caesar Dressing there are 1.5 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Caesar Dressing?

Per 100 g of Caesar Dressing there are 148.8 mg sodium. UK guidance is for adults to eat no more than 6 g of salt (about 2,400 mg of sodium) a day.

How much fibre is in Caesar Dressing?

Per 100 g of Caesar Dressing there are 0.5 g fibre. Fibre is important for digestive health.

What are the main ingredients in Caesar Dressing?

The main ingredients in Caesar Dressing are: Black pepper, Clove, Corn flour, Cow's milk, Egg.

Similar products

From the same category

Level of processing

4
Highly Processed
16 ingredients
UnprocessedUltra-processed

Nutrition breakdown

Macronutrients

Types of fat

Related guides

Learn more about nutrition and food labels:

All guides →

Browse products by nutrient

Find products by calories, protein, sugar and more:

More from Sainsburys

Nutrition facts for other products from Sainsburys:

All Sainsburys products →