brooklea

Choc pots — Calories, Nutrition & Ingredients

4×80g UPC 4088600464909 Dairy desserts Updated 16 Oct 2026

Choc pots
Photo: Open Food Facts contributors, CC BY-SA 3.0
Calories
87.5per 100 g
Protein
4.2 gper 100 g
Carbs
12.9 gper 100 g
Fat
2 gper 100 g

Where to buy

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. About these links

Per serving (80 g): 70 calories. Per 100 g: 87.5 calories, 4.2 g protein, 2 g fat.

Label highlights: Fat: low Saturates: low Sugars: medium Salt: low

Nutrition

Portion size: 80 g

Typical valuesPer 100 gPer portion (%RI*)
Energy 366 kJ / 88 kcal 293 kJ / 70 kcal (4%)
Fat 2 g 1.6 g (2%)
of which saturates 1 g 0.8 g (4%)
Carbohydrate 12.9 g 10.3 g (4%)
of which sugars 9.6 g 7.7 g (9%)
Fibre 0.6 g 0.5 g
Protein 4.2 g 3.4 g (7%)
Salt 0.21 g 0.17 g (3%)

*Reference intake of an average adult (8400 kJ / 2000 kcal)

Calculated from Open Food Facts per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of rounding.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

87.5 calories in 100 g
Protein4.2 g
Carbohydrates12.9 g
Sugars9.6 g
Fibre0.6 g
Fat2 g
Saturated fat1 g
Sodium85 mg

Data: Open Food Facts (ODbL) · Photo: Open Food Facts contributors (CC BY-SA)

Where to buy Choc pots

Search Amazon for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Choc pots?

Per 100 g of Choc pots there are 88 calories.

How much protein is in Choc pots?

Per 100 g of Choc pots there are 4.25 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Choc pots?

Per 100 g of Choc pots there are 12.875 g carbohydrates. Of which 9.625 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Choc pots?

Per 100 g of Choc pots there are 9.625 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Choc pots?

Per 100 g of Choc pots there are 85.0 mg sodium. UK guidance is for adults to eat no more than 6 g of salt (about 2,400 mg of sodium) a day.

How much fibre is in Choc pots?

Per 100 g of Choc pots there are 0.625 g fibre. Fibre is important for digestive health.

Similar products

From the same category