Aldi

The Juice Company Ginger Immune Support Juice Shot — Calories, Nutrition & Ingredients

100 ml UPC 4088600552514 Juices and nectars Updated 16 Oct 2026

The Juice Company Ginger Immune Support Juice Shot
Photo: Open Food Facts contributors, CC BY-SA 3.0
Calories
53per 100 ml
Protein
0.8 gper 100 ml
Carbs
10.4 gper 100 ml
Fat
0.6 gper 100 ml

Where to buy

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. About these links

Per serving (100 ml): 53 calories. Per 100 ml: 53 calories, 0.8 g protein, 0.6 g fat.

Label highlights: Fat: low Saturates: low Sugars: medium Salt: low

Nutrition

Portion size: 100 ml

Typical valuesPer 100 mlPer portion (%RI*)
Energy 222 kJ / 53 kcal 222 kJ / 53 kcal (3%)
Fat 0.6 g 0.6 g (1%)
of which saturates 0.1 g 0.1 g (1%)
Carbohydrate 10.4 g 10.4 g (4%)
of which sugars 9.2 g 9.2 g (10%)
Fibre 1.4 g 1.4 g
Protein 0.8 g 0.8 g (2%)
Salt 0.01 g 0.01 g (0%)

*Reference intake of an average adult (8400 kJ / 2000 kcal)

Calculated from Open Food Facts per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of rounding.

Per 100 ml and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

53 calories in 100 ml
Protein0.8 g
Carbohydrates10.4 g
Sugars9.2 g
Added sugars0 g
Fibre1.4 g
Fat0.6 g
Saturated fat0.1 g
Sodium4 mg
Vitamin C56 mg

Data: Open Food Facts (ODbL) · Photo: Open Food Facts contributors (CC BY-SA)

Where to buy The Juice Company Ginger Immune Support Juice Shot

Search Amazon for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Ingredients

Antioxidant, Apple, Apple juice, Ascorbic acid, Energy 200Kj, Ginger, Typical Values Per Bottle

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in The Juice Company Ginger Immune Support Juice Shot?

Per 100 g of The Juice Company Ginger Immune Support Juice Shot there are 53 calories.

How much protein is in The Juice Company Ginger Immune Support Juice Shot?

Per 100 g of The Juice Company Ginger Immune Support Juice Shot there are 0.8 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in The Juice Company Ginger Immune Support Juice Shot?

Per 100 g of The Juice Company Ginger Immune Support Juice Shot there are 10.4 g carbohydrates. Of which 9.2 g sugars.

How much sugar is in The Juice Company Ginger Immune Support Juice Shot?

Per 100 g of The Juice Company Ginger Immune Support Juice Shot there are 9.2 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in The Juice Company Ginger Immune Support Juice Shot?

Per 100 g of The Juice Company Ginger Immune Support Juice Shot there are 4.0 mg sodium. UK guidance is for adults to eat no more than 6 g of salt (about 2,400 mg of sodium) a day.

How much fibre is in The Juice Company Ginger Immune Support Juice Shot?

Per 100 g of The Juice Company Ginger Immune Support Juice Shot there are 1.4 g fibre. Fibre is important for digestive health.

What are the main ingredients in The Juice Company Ginger Immune Support Juice Shot?

The main ingredients in The Juice Company Ginger Immune Support Juice Shot are: Antioxidant, Apple, Apple juice, Ascorbic acid, Energy 200Kj.

Similar products

From the same category

Level of processing

2
Minimally Processed
7 ingredients · 1 food additive
UnprocessedUltra-processed

Nutrition breakdown

Macronutrients

Types of fat

Related guides

Learn more about nutrition and food labels:

All guides →

Browse products by nutrient

Find products by calories, protein, sugar and more:

More from Aldi

Nutrition facts for other products from Aldi:

All Aldi products →