Benton's

Fig Rolls — Calories, Nutrition & Ingredients

UPC 41498176655 Biscuits Updated 16 Oct 2026

Fig Rolls
Photo: Open Food Facts contributors, CC BY-SA 3.0
Calories
341per serving
Protein
5.2 gper 100 g
Carbs
79.2 gper 100 g
Fat
1.1 gper 100 g

Where to buy

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. About these links

Per 100 g, Fig Rolls has 341 calories, 5.2 g protein and 1.1 g fat.

Label highlights: Fat: low Saturates: low Sugars: high Salt: low HFSS Contains Gluten

Red means high in the UK front-of-pack traffic-light system. These colours are our calculation from the declared values, not a label on the pack. In this product:

  • Sugars: 37.73 g per 100 g (red above 22.50 g)
Calculated from the nutrition data on file; check the package label. How the traffic-light colours work »

Nutrition

Typical valuesPer 100 g
Energy 1428 kJ / 341 kcal
Fat 1.1 g
of which saturates 0.1 g
Carbohydrate 79.2 g
of which sugars 37.7 g
Fibre 3.7 g
Protein 5.2 g
Salt 0.06 g

Calculated from Open Food Facts per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of rounding.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

341 calories in 100 g
Protein5.2 g
Carbohydrates79.2 g
Sugars37.7 g
Added sugars43.2 g
Fibre3.7 g
Fat1.1 g
Saturated fat0.1 g
Cholesterol0 mg
Sodium23.2 mg
Calcium18.4 mg
Potassium165 mg
Iron1.3 mg
Vitamin A0 mcg
Vitamin C0.2 mg
Vitamin D0.1 mcg

Data: Open Food Facts (ODbL) · Photo: Open Food Facts contributors (CC BY-SA)

Where to buy Fig Rolls

Search Amazon for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Ingredients

Ammonium hydrogen carbonate, Annatto, Artificial flavouring, Citric acid, Colour - color, Corn Binder, Corn syrup, Cottonseed oil, Dextrose, Fig, Flaked Corn, Folic acid, High fructose corn syrup, Nicotinic acid, Orange essential oil, Potassium Sorbate As Preservatives, Reduced iron, Riboflavins, Salt, Sodium hydrogen carbonate, Soya bean, Sugar, Sulphur dioxide, Thiamin mononitrate, Tree nut, Wheat flour

Allergens

Contains: Gluten

May contain: Nuts

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Fig Rolls?

Per 100 g of Fig Rolls there are 341 calories.

How much protein is in Fig Rolls?

Per 100 g of Fig Rolls there are 5.201 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Fig Rolls?

Per 100 g of Fig Rolls there are 79.158 g carbohydrates. Of which 37.725 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Fig Rolls?

Per 100 g of Fig Rolls there are 37.725 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Fig Rolls?

Per 100 g of Fig Rolls there are 23.224 mg sodium. UK guidance is for adults to eat no more than 6 g of salt (about 2,400 mg of sodium) a day.

How much fibre is in Fig Rolls?

Per 100 g of Fig Rolls there are 3.732 g fibre. Fibre is important for digestive health.

What are the main ingredients in Fig Rolls?

The main ingredients in Fig Rolls are: Ammonium hydrogen carbonate, Annatto, Artificial flavouring, Citric acid, Colour - color.

Similar products

From the same category

Level of processing

5
Ultra-Processed
26 ingredients · 7 food additives
UnprocessedUltra-processed

Nutrition breakdown

Macronutrients

Types of fat

Related guides

Learn more about nutrition and food labels:

All guides →

Browse products by nutrient

Find products by calories, protein, sugar and more: