Tower Gate

Mini Neo — Calories, Nutrition & Ingredients

UPC 4335619242678 Updated 16 Oct 2026

Calories
505per 100 g
Protein
5.3 gper 100 g
Carbs
66.8 gper 100 g
Fat
23.2 gper 100 g

Where to buy

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. About these links

Per serving (19 g): 96 calories. Per 100 g: 505 calories, 5.3 g protein, 23.2 g fat.

Label highlights: Fat: high Saturates: high Sugars: high Salt: low HFSS

Red means high in the UK front-of-pack traffic-light system. These colours are our calculation from the declared values, not a label on the pack. In this product:

  • Fat: 23.16 g per 100 g (red above 17.50 g)
  • Saturates: 10 g per 100 g (red above 5 g)
  • Sugars: 35.79 g per 100 g (red above 22.50 g)
Calculated from the nutrition data on file; check the package label. How the traffic-light colours work »

Nutrition

Portion size: 19 g

Typical valuesPer 100 gPer portion (%RI*)
Energy 2114 kJ / 505 kcal 402 kJ / 96 kcal (5%)
Fat 23.2 g 4.4 g (6%)
of which saturates 10 g 1.9 g (10%)
Carbohydrate 66.8 g 12.7 g (5%)
of which sugars 35.8 g 6.8 g (8%)
Fibre 3.2 g 0.6 g
Protein 5.3 g 1.0 g (2%)
Salt 0.00 g 0.00 g (0%)

*Reference intake of an average adult (8400 kJ / 2000 kcal)

Calculated from Open Food Facts per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of rounding.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

505 calories in 100 g
Protein5.3 g
Carbohydrates66.8 g
Sugars35.8 g
Fibre3.2 g
Fat23.2 g
Saturated fat10 g
Sodium0.6 mg

Ingredient flags

Ingredient list not available — flags cannot be shown.

Data: Open Food Facts (ODbL) · Photo: Open Food Facts contributors (CC BY-SA)

Where to buy Mini Neo

Search Amazon for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Mini Neo?

Per 100 g of Mini Neo there are 505 calories.

How much protein is in Mini Neo?

Per 100 g of Mini Neo there are 5.263 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Mini Neo?

Per 100 g of Mini Neo there are 66.842 g carbohydrates. Of which 35.789 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Mini Neo?

Per 100 g of Mini Neo there are 35.789 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Mini Neo?

Per 100 g of Mini Neo there are 0.579 mg sodium. UK guidance is for adults to eat no more than 6 g of salt (about 2,400 mg of sodium) a day.

How much fibre is in Mini Neo?

Per 100 g of Mini Neo there are 3.158 g fibre. Fibre is important for digestive health.

Nutrition breakdown

Macronutrients

Types of fat

Related guides

Learn more about nutrition and food labels:

All guides →

Browse products by nutrient

Find products by calories, protein, sugar and more:

More from Tower Gate

Nutrition facts for other products from Tower Gate:

All Tower Gate products →