Heinz

Hearthy vegetable broth — Calories, Nutrition & Ingredients

UPC 5000157065001 Canned vegetable soups Updated 16 Oct 2026

Hearthy vegetable broth
Photo: Open Food Facts contributors, CC BY-SA 3.0
Calories
46per serving
Protein
2 gper 100 g
Carbs
8.2 gper 100 g
Fat
0.2 gper 100 g

Where to buy

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. About these links

Per 100 g, Hearthy vegetable broth has 46 calories, 2 g protein and 0.2 g fat.

Label highlights: Fat: low Saturates: low Sugars: low Salt: medium

Nutrition

Typical valuesPer 100 g
Energy 192 kJ / 46 kcal
Fat 0.2 g
of which saturates 0 g
Carbohydrate 8.2 g
of which sugars 1.6 g
Protein 2 g
Salt 0.50 g

Calculated from Open Food Facts per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of rounding.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

46 calories in 100 g
Protein2 g
Carbohydrates8.2 g
Sugars1.6 g
Fat0.2 g
Saturated fat0 g
Sodium200 mg

Data: Open Food Facts (ODbL) · Photo: Open Food Facts contributors (CC BY-SA)

Where to buy Hearthy vegetable broth

Search Amazon for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Hearthy vegetable broth?

Per 100 g of Hearthy vegetable broth there are 46 calories.

How much protein is in Hearthy vegetable broth?

Per 100 g of Hearthy vegetable broth there are 2.0 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Hearthy vegetable broth?

Per 100 g of Hearthy vegetable broth there are 8.2 g carbohydrates. Of which 1.6 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Hearthy vegetable broth?

Per 100 g of Hearthy vegetable broth there are 1.6 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Hearthy vegetable broth?

Per 100 g of Hearthy vegetable broth there are 200.0 mg sodium. UK guidance is for adults to eat no more than 6 g of salt (about 2,400 mg of sodium) a day.

Similar products

From the same category