Las Chicas

Salsa Roja — Calories, Nutrition & Ingredients

UPC 5000157154019 Dips Updated 16 Oct 2026

Salsa Roja
Photo: Open Food Facts contributors, CC BY-SA 3.0
Calories
37per 100 g
Protein
1.7 gper 100 g
Carbs
6.8 gper 100 g
Fat
0.3 gper 100 g

Where to buy

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. About these links

Per serving (100 g): 37 calories. Per 100 g: 37 calories, 1.7 g protein, 0.3 g fat.

Label highlights: Fat: low Saturates: low Sugars: low Salt: medium

Nutrition

Portion size: 100 g

Typical valuesPer 100 gPer portion (%RI*)
Energy 155 kJ / 37 kcal 155 kJ / 37 kcal (2%)
Fat 0.3 g 0.3 g (0%)
of which saturates 0.1 g 0.1 g (1%)
Carbohydrate 6.8 g 6.8 g (3%)
of which sugars 4.7 g 4.7 g (5%)
Fibre 1.4 g 1.4 g
Protein 1.7 g 1.7 g (3%)
Salt 0.75 g 0.75 g (12%)

*Reference intake of an average adult (8400 kJ / 2000 kcal)

Calculated from Open Food Facts per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of rounding.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

37 calories in 100 g
Protein1.7 g
Carbohydrates6.8 g
Sugars4.7 g
Added sugars0 g
Fibre1.4 g
Fat0.3 g
Saturated fat0.1 g
Cholesterol0 mg
Sodium299 mg
Calcium16.8 mg
Potassium324 mg
Iron0.3 mg
Vitamin A0 mcg
Vitamin C10.2 mg
Vitamin D0.0 mcg

Data: Open Food Facts (ODbL) · Photo: Open Food Facts contributors (CC BY-SA)

Where to buy Salsa Roja

Search Amazon for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Ingredients

Black pepper, Cider vinegar, Coriander, Garlic, Jalapeno pepper, Lime juice, Mexican Epazote Nutrition Typical Values, Onion, Per 100G Energy 169Kj, Salt, Smoked Sunflower Oil 5000157 154019, Tomato concentrate, Tomato juice

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Salsa Roja?

Per 100 g of Salsa Roja there are 37 calories.

How much protein is in Salsa Roja?

Per 100 g of Salsa Roja there are 1.7 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Salsa Roja?

Per 100 g of Salsa Roja there are 6.8 g carbohydrates. Of which 4.7 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Salsa Roja?

Per 100 g of Salsa Roja there are 4.7 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Salsa Roja?

Per 100 g of Salsa Roja there are 299.0 mg sodium. UK guidance is for adults to eat no more than 6 g of salt (about 2,400 mg of sodium) a day.

How much fibre is in Salsa Roja?

Per 100 g of Salsa Roja there are 1.4 g fibre. Fibre is important for digestive health.

What are the main ingredients in Salsa Roja?

The main ingredients in Salsa Roja are: Black pepper, Cider vinegar, Coriander, Garlic, Jalapeno pepper.

Similar products

From the same category

Level of processing

3
Processed
13 ingredients
UnprocessedUltra-processed

Nutrition breakdown

Macronutrients

Types of fat

Related guides

Learn more about nutrition and food labels:

All guides →

Browse products by nutrient

Find products by calories, protein, sugar and more:

More from Las Chicas

Nutrition facts for other products from Las Chicas:

All Las Chicas products →