Jacob's

Mini Cheddars Original — Calories, Nutrition & Ingredients

322g UPC 5000168035055 Snacks variety packs Updated 16 Oct 2026

Mini Cheddars Original
Photo: Open Food Facts contributors, CC BY-SA 3.0
Calories
117per serving
Protein
10.3 gper 100 g
Carbs
51.5 gper 100 g
Fat
28.6 gper 100 g

Where to buy

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. About these links

Per serving (23 g): 117 calories. Per 100 g: 509 calories, 10.3 g protein, 28.6 g fat.

Label highlights: Fat: high Saturates: high Sugars: low Salt: high HFSS Contains Milk

Red means high in the UK front-of-pack traffic-light system. These colours are our calculation from the declared values, not a label on the pack. In this product:

  • Fat: 28.60 g per 100 g (red above 17.50 g)
  • Saturates: 14.40 g per 100 g (red above 5 g)
  • Salt: 2.40 g per 100 g (red above 1.50 g)
Calculated from the nutrition data on file; check the package label. How the traffic-light colours work »

Nutrition

Portion size: 23 g

Typical valuesPer 100 gPer portion (%RI*)
Energy 2128 kJ / 509 kcal 490 kJ / 117 kcal (6%)
Fat 28.6 g 6.6 g (9%)
of which saturates 14.4 g 3.3 g (17%)
Carbohydrate 51.5 g 11.8 g (5%)
of which sugars 4.6 g 1.1 g (1%)
Fibre 2.6 g 0.6 g
Protein 10.3 g 2.4 g (5%)
Salt 2.40 g 0.55 g (9%)

*Reference intake of an average adult (8400 kJ / 2000 kcal)

Calculated from Open Food Facts per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of rounding.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

509 calories in 100 g
Protein10.3 g
Carbohydrates51.5 g
Sugars4.6 g
Added sugars0 g
Fibre2.6 g
Fat28.6 g
Saturated fat14.4 g
Sodium960 mg

Data: Open Food Facts (ODbL) · Photo: Open Food Facts contributors (CC BY-SA)

Where to buy Mini Cheddars Original

Search Amazon for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Ingredients

Acid, Ammonium hydrogen carbonate, Barley malt extract, Calcium, Cheese, Glucose syrup, Lactic acid, Natural flavouring, Nicotinic acid, Palm oil, Raising agent, Salt, Sodium hydrogen carbonate, Sugar, Thiamin, Vegetable oil, Wheat flour, Whey

Allergens

Contains: Milk

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Mini Cheddars Original?

Per 100 g of Mini Cheddars Original there are 509 calories.

How much protein is in Mini Cheddars Original?

Per 100 g of Mini Cheddars Original there are 10.3 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Mini Cheddars Original?

Per 100 g of Mini Cheddars Original there are 51.5 g carbohydrates. Of which 4.6 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Mini Cheddars Original?

Per 100 g of Mini Cheddars Original there are 4.6 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Mini Cheddars Original?

Per 100 g of Mini Cheddars Original there are 960.0 mg sodium. UK guidance is for adults to eat no more than 6 g of salt (about 2,400 mg of sodium) a day.

How much fibre is in Mini Cheddars Original?

Per 100 g of Mini Cheddars Original there are 2.6 g fibre. Fibre is important for digestive health.

What are the main ingredients in Mini Cheddars Original?

The main ingredients in Mini Cheddars Original are: Acid, Ammonium hydrogen carbonate, Barley malt extract, Calcium, Cheese.

Similar products

From the same category

Level of processing

4
Highly Processed
18 ingredients · 4 food additives
UnprocessedUltra-processed

Nutrition breakdown

Macronutrients

Types of fat

Related guides

Learn more about nutrition and food labels:

All guides →

Browse products by nutrient

Find products by calories, protein, sugar and more:

More from Jacob's

Nutrition facts for other products from Jacob's:

All Jacob's products →