Sharwoods

Naan bread — Calories, Nutrition & Ingredients

UPC 5000197154802 Breads Updated 16 Oct 2026

Calories
389per serving
Protein
8.3 gper 100 g
Carbs
51 gper 100 g
Fat
6.3 gper 100 g

Where to buy

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. About these links

Per serving (130 g): 389 calories. Per 100 g: 299 calories, 8.3 g protein, 6.3 g fat.

Label highlights: Fat: medium Saturates: low Sugars: medium Salt: high HFSS Contains Milk

Red means high in the UK front-of-pack traffic-light system. These colours are our calculation from the declared values, not a label on the pack. In this product:

  • Salt: 1.69 g per 100 g (red above 1.50 g)
Calculated from the nutrition data on file; check the package label. How the traffic-light colours work »

Nutrition

Portion size: 130 g

Typical valuesPer 100 gPer portion (%RI*)
Energy 1252 kJ / 299 kcal 1628 kJ / 389 kcal (19%)
Fat 6.3 g 8.2 g (12%)
of which saturates 0.6 g 0.8 g (4%)
Carbohydrate 51 g 66.3 g (26%)
of which sugars 6.6 g 8.6 g (10%)
Fibre 2.5 g 3.3 g
Protein 8.3 g 10.8 g (22%)
Salt 1.69 g 2.20 g (37%)

*Reference intake of an average adult (8400 kJ / 2000 kcal)

Calculated from Open Food Facts per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of rounding.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

299 calories in 100 g
Protein8.3 g
Carbohydrates51 g
Sugars6.6 g
Added sugars5.3 g
Fibre2.5 g
Fat6.3 g
Saturated fat0.6 g
Cholesterol0.0 mg
Sodium677 mg
Calcium16.0 mg
Potassium154 mg
Iron1.1 mg
Vitamin A0.1 mcg
Vitamin C0.1 mg
Vitamin D0.1 mcg

Data: Open Food Facts (ODbL) · Photo: Open Food Facts contributors (CC BY-SA)

Where to buy Naan bread

Search Amazon for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Ingredients

Acid, Black cumin, Calcium, Calcium propionate, Carbonates, Citric acid, Corlanderlea, Cumin, Diphosphates, Fennel, Garlic, Garlicpuree, Ground Coriancer, Including Cereals Containingoluten, Iron, Nicotinic acid, Parsley Natural Go Lic Flavouring, Pctassium Carbonates, Potassium Sortate, Preservative, Raising agent, Rapeseed oil, Salt, Sugar, Thiamin, Water, Wheat flour, Yeast, Yogurt powder

Allergens

Contains: Milk

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Naan bread?

Per 100 g of Naan bread there are 299 calories.

How much protein is in Naan bread?

Per 100 g of Naan bread there are 8.308 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Naan bread?

Per 100 g of Naan bread there are 51.0 g carbohydrates. Of which 6.615 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Naan bread?

Per 100 g of Naan bread there are 6.615 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Naan bread?

Per 100 g of Naan bread there are 676.923 mg sodium. UK guidance is for adults to eat no more than 6 g of salt (about 2,400 mg of sodium) a day.

How much fibre is in Naan bread?

Per 100 g of Naan bread there are 2.538 g fibre. Fibre is important for digestive health.

What are the main ingredients in Naan bread?

The main ingredients in Naan bread are: Acid, Black cumin, Calcium, Calcium propionate, Carbonates.

Similar products

From the same category

Level of processing

5
Ultra-Processed
29 ingredients · 5 food additives
UnprocessedUltra-processed

Nutrition breakdown

Macronutrients

Types of fat

Related guides

Learn more about nutrition and food labels:

All guides →

Browse products by nutrient

Find products by calories, protein, sugar and more:

More from Sharwoods

Nutrition facts for other products from Sharwoods:

All Sharwoods products →