Mr Kipling

Signature Collection Belgian Chocolate Hot Brownie Pudding — Calories, Nutrition & Ingredients

UPC 5000221609452 Updated 16 Oct 2026

Calories
348per 100 g
Protein
3.3 gper 100 g
Carbs
54.5 gper 100 g
Fat
12.3 gper 100 g

Where to buy

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. About these links

Per serving (117 g): 407 calories. Per 100 g: 348 calories, 3.3 g protein, 12.3 g fat.

Label highlights: Fat: medium Saturates: high Sugars: high Salt: low HFSS

Red means high in the UK front-of-pack traffic-light system. These colours are our calculation from the declared values, not a label on the pack. In this product:

  • Saturates: 7.86 g per 100 g (red above 5 g)
  • Sugars: 32.99 g per 100 g (red above 22.50 g)
Calculated from the nutrition data on file; check the package label. How the traffic-light colours work »

Nutrition

Portion size: 117 g

Typical valuesPer 100 gPer portion (%RI*)
Energy 1455 kJ / 348 kcal 1703 kJ / 407 kcal (20%)
Fat 12.3 g 14.4 g (21%)
of which saturates 7.9 g 9.2 g (46%)
Carbohydrate 54.5 g 63.8 g (25%)
of which sugars 33.0 g 38.6 g (43%)
Fibre 1.6 g 1.9 g
Protein 3.3 g 3.9 g (8%)
Salt 0.29 g 0.35 g (6%)

*Reference intake of an average adult (8400 kJ / 2000 kcal)

Calculated from Open Food Facts per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of rounding.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

348 calories in 100 g
Protein3.3 g
Carbohydrates54.5 g
Sugars33.0 g
Fibre1.6 g
Fat12.3 g
Saturated fat7.9 g
Sodium118 mg

Data: Open Food Facts (ODbL) · Photo: Open Food Facts contributors (CC BY-SA)

Where to buy Signature Collection Belgian Chocolate Hot Brownie Pudding

Search Amazon for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Signature Collection Belgian Chocolate Hot Brownie Pudding?

Per 100 g of Signature Collection Belgian Chocolate Hot Brownie Pudding there are 348 calories.

How much protein is in Signature Collection Belgian Chocolate Hot Brownie Pudding?

Per 100 g of Signature Collection Belgian Chocolate Hot Brownie Pudding there are 3.333 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Signature Collection Belgian Chocolate Hot Brownie Pudding?

Per 100 g of Signature Collection Belgian Chocolate Hot Brownie Pudding there are 54.53 g carbohydrates. Of which 32.991 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Signature Collection Belgian Chocolate Hot Brownie Pudding?

Per 100 g of Signature Collection Belgian Chocolate Hot Brownie Pudding there are 32.991 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Signature Collection Belgian Chocolate Hot Brownie Pudding?

Per 100 g of Signature Collection Belgian Chocolate Hot Brownie Pudding there are 117.949 mg sodium. UK guidance is for adults to eat no more than 6 g of salt (about 2,400 mg of sodium) a day.

How much fibre is in Signature Collection Belgian Chocolate Hot Brownie Pudding?

Per 100 g of Signature Collection Belgian Chocolate Hot Brownie Pudding there are 1.624 g fibre. Fibre is important for digestive health.