Batchelors

Low fat super noodles — Calories, Nutrition & Ingredients

UPC 5000354918728 Updated 16 Oct 2026

Low fat super noodles
Photo: Open Food Facts contributors, CC BY-SA 3.0
Calories
104per 100 g
Protein
3.3 gper 100 g
Carbs
21.0 gper 100 g
Fat
0.7 gper 100 g

Where to buy

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. About these links

Per 100 g, Low fat super noodles has 104 calories, 3.3 g protein and 0.7 g fat.

Label highlights: Fat: low Saturates: low Sugars: low Salt: medium

Nutrition

Typical valuesPer 100 g
Energy 435 kJ / 104 kcal
Fat 0.7 g
of which saturates 0.3 g
Carbohydrate 21.0 g
of which sugars 1.1 g
Fibre 1.0 g
Protein 3.3 g
Salt 0.45 g

Calculated from Open Food Facts per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of rounding.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

104 calories in 100 g
Protein3.3 g
Carbohydrates21.0 g
Sugars1.1 g
Added sugars0 g
Fibre1.0 g
Fat0.7 g
Saturated fat0.3 g
Sodium180 mg

Data: Open Food Facts (ODbL) · Photo: Open Food Facts contributors (CC BY-SA)

Where to buy Low fat super noodles

Search Amazon for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Ingredients

Caramel, Citric acid, Cotains Soya Colours, Disodium 5 Chonuo Onde, Ents As Served, Extract, Fish, Flavouring, Greatest Fire Noodles, Hydrolys 1 Able Protein, Iron, Lum Chloride, Maltodexen, Monosodiu Nate, Mouscs And Sestine, N° - no, Nicotinic acid, Onion, Parsley, Pentasodum Triphosphate, Pepperena, Pvo Inhancars, Smoke Flavouring Y Advice, Sodium Ate, Triphosphates, Water, Wheat Acidity Regulatons, With Sdded Calcium

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Low fat super noodles?

Per 100 g of Low fat super noodles there are 104 calories.

How much protein is in Low fat super noodles?

Per 100 g of Low fat super noodles there are 3.28 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Low fat super noodles?

Per 100 g of Low fat super noodles there are 20.98 g carbohydrates. Of which 1.08 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Low fat super noodles?

Per 100 g of Low fat super noodles there are 1.08 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Low fat super noodles?

Per 100 g of Low fat super noodles there are 180.0 mg sodium. UK guidance is for adults to eat no more than 6 g of salt (about 2,400 mg of sodium) a day.

How much fibre is in Low fat super noodles?

Per 100 g of Low fat super noodles there are 0.98 g fibre. Fibre is important for digestive health.

What are the main ingredients in Low fat super noodles?

The main ingredients in Low fat super noodles are: Caramel, Citric acid, Cotains Soya Colours, Disodium 5 Chonuo Onde, Ents As Served.

Level of processing

5
Ultra-Processed
28 ingredients · 4 food additives
UnprocessedUltra-processed

Nutrition breakdown

Macronutrients

Types of fat

Related guides

Learn more about nutrition and food labels:

All guides →

Browse products by nutrient

Find products by calories, protein, sugar and more:

More from Batchelors

Nutrition facts for other products from Batchelors:

All Batchelors products →