Morrisons Market Street

Chicken Breast Fillets — Calories, Nutrition & Ingredients

UPC 5010251754589 Chicken breasts Updated 16 Oct 2026

Chicken Breast Fillets
Photo: Open Food Facts contributors, CC BY-SA 3.0
Calories
136per 100 g
Protein
30.4 gper 100 g
Carbs
0.1 gper 100 g
Fat
1.4 gper 100 g

Where to buy

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. About these links

Per serving (200 g): 272 calories. Per 100 g: 136 calories, 30.4 g protein, 1.4 g fat.

Label highlights: Fat: low Saturates: low Sugars: low

Nutrition

Portion size: 200 g

Typical valuesPer 100 gPer portion (%RI*)
Energy 569 kJ / 136 kcal 1138 kJ / 272 kcal (14%)
Fat 1.4 g 2.8 g (4%)
of which saturates 0.5 g 1 g (5%)
Carbohydrate 0.1 g 0.2 g (0%)
of which sugars 0.1 g 0.2 g (0%)
Fibre 0.5 g 1 g
Protein 30.4 g 60.8 g (122%)
Salt — —

*Reference intake of an average adult (8400 kJ / 2000 kcal)

Calculated from Open Food Facts per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of rounding.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

136 calories in 100 g
Protein30.4 g
Carbohydrates0.1 g
Sugars0.1 g
Added sugars0 g
Fibre0.5 g
Fat1.4 g
Saturated fat0.5 g
Iron0 mg
Vitamin A0 mcg
Vitamin C0 mg

Ingredient flags

Ingredient list not available — flags cannot be shown.

Data: Open Food Facts (ODbL) · Photo: Open Food Facts contributors (CC BY-SA)

Where to buy Chicken Breast Fillets

Search Amazon for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Healthier swaps

Same category, better nutrition per 100 g (see methodology).

We compare per-100 g values from Open Food Facts. A swap must be at least as good on sugars, saturates, salt, calories, protein and fibre (where listed) and strictly better on at least one of those nutrients. Check the label for your portion size.

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Chicken Breast Fillets?

Per 100 g of Chicken Breast Fillets there are 136 calories.

How much protein is in Chicken Breast Fillets?

Per 100 g of Chicken Breast Fillets there are 30.4 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Chicken Breast Fillets?

Per 100 g of Chicken Breast Fillets there are 0.1 g carbohydrates. Of which 0.1 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Chicken Breast Fillets?

Per 100 g of Chicken Breast Fillets there are 0.1 g sugars.

How much fibre is in Chicken Breast Fillets?

Per 100 g of Chicken Breast Fillets there are 0.5 g fibre. Fibre is important for digestive health.

Similar products

From the same category