Morrison’s

The Best all butter fudge — Calories, Nutrition & Ingredients

150g UPC 5010251838166 Confectioneries Updated 16 Oct 2026

The Best all butter fudge
Photo: Open Food Facts contributors, CC BY-SA 3.0
Calories
453per 100 g
Protein
1.2 gper 100 g
Carbs
76.7 gper 100 g
Fat
15.7 gper 100 g

Where to buy

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. About these links

Per 100 g, The Best all butter fudge has 453 calories, 1.2 g protein and 15.7 g fat.

Label highlights: Fat: medium Saturates: high Sugars: high Salt: medium HFSS Contains Milk

Red means high in the UK front-of-pack traffic-light system. These colours are our calculation from the declared values, not a label on the pack. In this product:

  • Saturates: 10.60 g per 100 g (red above 5 g)
  • Sugars: 72.50 g per 100 g (red above 22.50 g)
Calculated from the nutrition data on file; check the package label. How the traffic-light colours work »

Nutrition

Typical valuesPer 100 g
Energy 1895 kJ / 453 kcal
Fat 15.7 g
of which saturates 10.6 g
Carbohydrate 76.7 g
of which sugars 72.5 g
Fibre 0.1 g
Protein 1.2 g
Salt 0.40 g

Calculated from Open Food Facts per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of rounding.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

453 calories in 100 g
Protein1.2 g
Carbohydrates76.7 g
Sugars72.5 g
Added sugars80 g
Fibre0.1 g
Fat15.7 g
Saturated fat10.6 g
Cholesterol39.4 mg
Sodium160 mg
Calcium16.5 mg
Potassium28.4 mg
Iron0.1 mg
Vitamin A142 mcg
Vitamin C0.1 mg
Vitamin D0.0 mcg

Data: Open Food Facts (ODbL) · Photo: Open Food Facts contributors (CC BY-SA)

Where to buy The Best all butter fudge

Search Amazon for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Ingredients

Glucose syrup, Golden Syrup, Salt, Salted butter, Sugar, Sweetened condensed milk

Allergens

Contains: Milk

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in The Best all butter fudge?

Per 100 g of The Best all butter fudge there are 453 calories.

How much protein is in The Best all butter fudge?

Per 100 g of The Best all butter fudge there are 1.2 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in The Best all butter fudge?

Per 100 g of The Best all butter fudge there are 76.7 g carbohydrates. Of which 72.5 g sugars.

How much sugar is in The Best all butter fudge?

Per 100 g of The Best all butter fudge there are 72.5 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in The Best all butter fudge?

Per 100 g of The Best all butter fudge there are 160.0 mg sodium. UK guidance is for adults to eat no more than 6 g of salt (about 2,400 mg of sodium) a day.

How much fibre is in The Best all butter fudge?

Per 100 g of The Best all butter fudge there are 0.1 g fibre. Fibre is important for digestive health.

What are the main ingredients in The Best all butter fudge?

The main ingredients in The Best all butter fudge are: Glucose syrup, Golden Syrup, Salt, Salted butter, Sugar.

Similar products

From the same category

Level of processing

2
Minimally Processed
6 ingredients
UnprocessedUltra-processed

Nutrition breakdown

Macronutrients

Types of fat

Related guides

Learn more about nutrition and food labels:

All guides →

Browse products by nutrient

Find products by calories, protein, sugar and more:

More from Morrison’s

Nutrition facts for other products from Morrison’s:

All Morrison’s products →