Applied Nutrition

Sweet Chilli Chicken Wrap — Calories, Nutrition & Ingredients

UPC 5010525439884 Updated 16 Oct 2026

Sweet Chilli Chicken Wrap
Photo: Open Food Facts contributors, CC BY-SA 3.0
Calories
93.9per 100 g
Protein
7.8 gper 100 g
Carbs
12.8 gper 100 g
Fat
1.1 gper 100 g

Where to buy

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. About these links

Per serving (410 g): 385 calories. Per 100 g: 93.9 calories, 7.8 g protein, 1.1 g fat.

Label highlights: Fat: low Saturates: low Sugars: medium Salt: high

Red means high in the UK front-of-pack traffic-light system. These colours are our calculation from the declared values, not a label on the pack. In this product:

  • Salt: 2.79 g per portion (red above 1.80 g)
Calculated from the nutrition data on file; check the package label. How the traffic-light colours work »

Nutrition

Portion size: 410 g

Typical valuesPer 100 gPer portion (%RI*)
Energy 393 kJ / 94 kcal 1611 kJ / 385 kcal (19%)
Fat 1.1 g 4.4 g (6%)
of which saturates 0.3 g 1.1 g (5%)
Carbohydrate 12.8 g 52.6 g (20%)
of which sugars 5.4 g 22.0 g (24%)
Fibre 1.5 g 6.0 g
Protein 7.8 g 32.1 g (64%)
Salt 0.68 g 2.79 g (46%)

*Reference intake of an average adult (8400 kJ / 2000 kcal)

Calculated from Open Food Facts per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of rounding.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

93.9 calories in 100 g
Protein7.8 g
Carbohydrates12.8 g
Sugars5.4 g
Fibre1.5 g
Fat1.1 g
Saturated fat0.3 g
Sodium272 mg

Data: Open Food Facts (ODbL) · Photo: Open Food Facts contributors (CC BY-SA)

Where to buy Sweet Chilli Chicken Wrap

Search Amazon for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Sweet Chilli Chicken Wrap?

Per 100 g of Sweet Chilli Chicken Wrap there are 94 calories.

How much protein is in Sweet Chilli Chicken Wrap?

Per 100 g of Sweet Chilli Chicken Wrap there are 7.829 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Sweet Chilli Chicken Wrap?

Per 100 g of Sweet Chilli Chicken Wrap there are 12.829 g carbohydrates. Of which 5.366 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Sweet Chilli Chicken Wrap?

Per 100 g of Sweet Chilli Chicken Wrap there are 5.366 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Sweet Chilli Chicken Wrap?

Per 100 g of Sweet Chilli Chicken Wrap there are 272.195 mg sodium. UK guidance is for adults to eat no more than 6 g of salt (about 2,400 mg of sodium) a day.

How much fibre is in Sweet Chilli Chicken Wrap?

Per 100 g of Sweet Chilli Chicken Wrap there are 1.463 g fibre. Fibre is important for digestive health.