Applied Nutrition

Indulgence — Calories, Nutrition & Ingredients

50 g UPC 634158794032 Bars Covered With Chocolate Updated 16 Oct 2026

Indulgence
Photo: Open Food Facts contributors, CC BY-SA 3.0
Calories
400per 100 g
Protein
30.4 gper 100 g
Carbs
35.0 gper 100 g
Fat
18.4 gper 100 g

Where to buy

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. About these links

Per serving (50 g): 200 calories. Per 100 g: 400 calories, 30.4 g protein, 18.4 g fat.

Label highlights: Fat: high Saturates: high Sugars: low Salt: medium HFSS Contains MilkContains Soybeans

Red means high in the UK front-of-pack traffic-light system. These colours are our calculation from the declared values, not a label on the pack. In this product:

  • Fat: 18.44 g per 100 g (red above 17.50 g)
  • Saturates: 11.29 g per 100 g (red above 5 g)
Calculated from the nutrition data on file; check the package label. How the traffic-light colours work »

Nutrition

Portion size: 50 g

Typical valuesPer 100 gPer portion (%RI*)
Energy 1674 kJ / 400 kcal 837 kJ / 200 kcal (10%)
Fat 18.4 g 9.2 g (13%)
of which saturates 11.3 g 5.6 g (28%)
Carbohydrate 35.0 g 17.5 g (7%)
of which sugars 4.0 g 2.0 g (2%)
Fibre 0.1 g 0.1 g
Protein 30.4 g 15.2 g (30%)
Salt 0.68 g 0.34 g (6%)

*Reference intake of an average adult (8400 kJ / 2000 kcal)

Calculated from Open Food Facts per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of rounding.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

400 calories in 100 g
Protein30.4 g
Carbohydrates35.0 g
Sugars4.0 g
Added sugars0 g
Fibre0.1 g
Fat18.4 g
Saturated fat11.3 g
Sodium272 mg

Data: Open Food Facts (ODbL) · Photo: Open Food Facts contributors (CC BY-SA)

Where to buy Indulgence

Search Amazon for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Ingredients

Ammonia caramel, Cocoa butter, Cocoa paste, Emulsifier, Lecithin, Maltitol syrup, Milk chocolate with sweetener, Plain caramel, Protein Blend, Rapeseed oil, Salt, Soy protein isolate, Soya lecithin, Steviol glycosides, Tapioca, Vanilla flavouring, Whey protein isolate, Whole milk powder

Allergens

Contains: Milk, Soybeans

May contain: Gluten, Nuts

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Indulgence?

Per 100 g of Indulgence there are 400 calories.

How much protein is in Indulgence?

Per 100 g of Indulgence there are 30.36 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Indulgence?

Per 100 g of Indulgence there are 35.01 g carbohydrates. Of which 3.96 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Indulgence?

Per 100 g of Indulgence there are 3.96 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Indulgence?

Per 100 g of Indulgence there are 272.0 mg sodium. UK guidance is for adults to eat no more than 6 g of salt (about 2,400 mg of sodium) a day.

How much fibre is in Indulgence?

Per 100 g of Indulgence there are 0.1 g fibre. Fibre is important for digestive health.

What are the main ingredients in Indulgence?

The main ingredients in Indulgence are: Ammonia caramel, Cocoa butter, Cocoa paste, Emulsifier, Lecithin.

Similar products

From the same category

Level of processing

4
Highly Processed
18 ingredients · 5 food additives
UnprocessedUltra-processed

Nutrition breakdown

Macronutrients

Types of fat

Related guides

Learn more about nutrition and food labels:

All guides →

Browse products by nutrient

Find products by calories, protein, sugar and more:

More from Applied Nutrition

Nutrition facts for other products from Applied Nutrition:

All Applied Nutrition products →