Baxters

Baby beetroot — Calories, Nutrition & Ingredients

335 g UPC 5012427091900 Canned vegetables Updated 16 Oct 2026

Baby beetroot
Photo: Open Food Facts contributors, CC BY-SA 3.0
Calories
30per serving
Protein
1.2 gper 100 g
Carbs
4.9 gper 100 g
Fat
0.1 gper 100 g

Where to buy

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. About these links

Per 100 g, Baby beetroot has 30 calories, 1.2 g protein and 0.1 g fat.

Label highlights: Fat: low Saturates: low Sugars: low Salt: medium Contains Gluten

Nutrition

Typical valuesPer 100 g
Energy 126 kJ / 30 kcal
Fat 0.1 g
of which saturates 0.1 g
Carbohydrate 4.9 g
of which sugars 4.5 g
Fibre 1.9 g
Protein 1.2 g
Salt 0.32 g

Calculated from Open Food Facts per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of rounding.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

30 calories in 100 g
Protein1.2 g
Carbohydrates4.9 g
Sugars4.5 g
Added sugars0.2 g
Fibre1.9 g
Fat0.1 g
Saturated fat0.1 g
Sodium128 mg

Data: Open Food Facts (ODbL) · Photo: Open Food Facts contributors (CC BY-SA)

Where to buy Baby beetroot

Search Amazon for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Ingredients

Acetic acid, Acid, Barley malt vinegar, Beetroot, Saccharin and its salts, Salt, Sugar, Sweetener, Water

Allergens

Contains: Gluten

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Baby beetroot?

Per 100 g of Baby beetroot there are 30 calories.

How much protein is in Baby beetroot?

Per 100 g of Baby beetroot there are 1.2 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Baby beetroot?

Per 100 g of Baby beetroot there are 4.9 g carbohydrates. Of which 4.5 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Baby beetroot?

Per 100 g of Baby beetroot there are 4.5 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Baby beetroot?

Per 100 g of Baby beetroot there are 128.0 mg sodium. UK guidance is for adults to eat no more than 6 g of salt (about 2,400 mg of sodium) a day.

How much fibre is in Baby beetroot?

Per 100 g of Baby beetroot there are 1.9 g fibre. Fibre is important for digestive health.

What are the main ingredients in Baby beetroot?

The main ingredients in Baby beetroot are: Acetic acid, Acid, Barley malt vinegar, Beetroot, Saccharin and its salts.

Similar products

From the same category

Level of processing

3
Processed
9 ingredients · 2 food additives
UnprocessedUltra-processed

Nutrition breakdown

Macronutrients

Types of fat

Related guides

Learn more about nutrition and food labels:

All guides →

Browse products by nutrient

Find products by calories, protein, sugar and more:

More from Baxters

Nutrition facts for other products from Baxters:

All Baxters products →