M&S

wholegrain Jasmine rice red rice and riceberry — Calories, Nutrition & Ingredients

packet 500g UPC 751254 Long grain rices Updated 16 Oct 2026

wholegrain Jasmine rice red rice and riceberry
Photo: Open Food Facts contributors, CC BY-SA 3.0
Calories
364per 100 g
Protein
7.5 gper 100 g
Carbs
75.5 gper 100 g
Fat
3 gper 100 g

Where to buy

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. About these links

Per 100 g, wholegrain Jasmine rice red rice and riceberry has 364 calories, 7.5 g protein and 3 g fat.

Label highlights: Fat: low Saturates: low Sugars: low Salt: low

Nutrition

Typical valuesPer 100 g
Energy 1523 kJ / 364 kcal
Fat 3 g
of which saturates 0.8 g
Carbohydrate 75.5 g
of which sugars 1.5 g
Fibre 1.9 g
Protein 7.5 g
Salt 0.10 g

Calculated from Open Food Facts per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of rounding.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

364 calories in 100 g
Protein7.5 g
Carbohydrates75.5 g
Sugars1.5 g
Fibre1.9 g
Fat3 g
Saturated fat0.8 g
Sodium40 mg

Data: Open Food Facts (ODbL) · Photo: Open Food Facts contributors (CC BY-SA)

Where to buy wholegrain Jasmine rice red rice and riceberry

Search Amazon for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in wholegrain Jasmine rice red rice and riceberry?

Per 100 g of wholegrain Jasmine rice red rice and riceberry there are 364 calories.

How much protein is in wholegrain Jasmine rice red rice and riceberry?

Per 100 g of wholegrain Jasmine rice red rice and riceberry there are 7.5 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in wholegrain Jasmine rice red rice and riceberry?

Per 100 g of wholegrain Jasmine rice red rice and riceberry there are 75.5 g carbohydrates. Of which 1.5 g sugars.

How much sugar is in wholegrain Jasmine rice red rice and riceberry?

Per 100 g of wholegrain Jasmine rice red rice and riceberry there are 1.5 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in wholegrain Jasmine rice red rice and riceberry?

Per 100 g of wholegrain Jasmine rice red rice and riceberry there are 40.0 mg sodium. UK guidance is for adults to eat no more than 6 g of salt (about 2,400 mg of sodium) a day.

How much fibre is in wholegrain Jasmine rice red rice and riceberry?

Per 100 g of wholegrain Jasmine rice red rice and riceberry there are 1.9 g fibre. Fibre is important for digestive health.

Similar products

From the same category