Bacheldre Watermill

Rustic Crunch Bread Mix — Calories, Nutrition & Ingredients

500g UPC 5024624807000 Bread Mixes Updated 16 Oct 2026

Rustic Crunch Bread Mix
Photo: Open Food Facts contributors, CC BY-SA 3.0
Calories
241per serving
Protein
11.2 gper 100 g
Carbs
44.4 gper 100 g
Fat
3.6 gper 100 g

Where to buy

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. About these links

Per 100 g, Rustic Crunch Bread Mix has 241 calories, 11.2 g protein and 3.6 g fat.

Label highlights: Fat: medium Saturates: low Sugars: low Salt: medium

Nutrition

Typical valuesPer 100 g
Energy 1008 kJ / 241 kcal
Fat 3.6 g
of which saturates 0.5 g
Carbohydrate 44.4 g
of which sugars 3.5 g
Fibre 3.3 g
Protein 11.2 g
Salt 1 g

Calculated from Open Food Facts per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of rounding.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

241 calories in 100 g
Protein11.2 g
Carbohydrates44.4 g
Sugars3.5 g
Added sugars0.5 g
Fibre3.3 g
Fat3.6 g
Saturated fat0.5 g
Sodium400 mg

Data: Open Food Facts (ODbL) · Photo: Open Food Facts contributors (CC BY-SA)

Where to buy Rustic Crunch Bread Mix

Search Amazon for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Ingredients

299 Malted Rye Flakes, Ascorbic acid, Calcium carbonate, Dried Yeast Salt, Flour treatment agent, Iron, Malted Barley Nakes, Millet seed, Nicotinic acid, Oat, Poppyseed, Stoneground Wheat Flour, Sugar, Sunflower, Sunflower seed, Thiamin, Wheat flakes

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Rustic Crunch Bread Mix?

Per 100 g of Rustic Crunch Bread Mix there are 241 calories.

How much protein is in Rustic Crunch Bread Mix?

Per 100 g of Rustic Crunch Bread Mix there are 11.2 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Rustic Crunch Bread Mix?

Per 100 g of Rustic Crunch Bread Mix there are 44.4 g carbohydrates. Of which 3.5 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Rustic Crunch Bread Mix?

Per 100 g of Rustic Crunch Bread Mix there are 3.5 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Rustic Crunch Bread Mix?

Per 100 g of Rustic Crunch Bread Mix there are 400.0 mg sodium. UK guidance is for adults to eat no more than 6 g of salt (about 2,400 mg of sodium) a day.

How much fibre is in Rustic Crunch Bread Mix?

Per 100 g of Rustic Crunch Bread Mix there are 3.3 g fibre. Fibre is important for digestive health.

What are the main ingredients in Rustic Crunch Bread Mix?

The main ingredients in Rustic Crunch Bread Mix are: 299 Malted Rye Flakes, Ascorbic acid, Calcium carbonate, Dried Yeast Salt, Flour treatment agent.

Similar products

From the same category

Level of processing

4
Highly Processed
17 ingredients · 3 food additives
UnprocessedUltra-processed

Nutrition breakdown

Macronutrients

Types of fat

Related guides

Learn more about nutrition and food labels:

All guides →

Browse products by nutrient

Find products by calories, protein, sugar and more: