Grahams Protein 25

Salted Caramel Yoghurt Drink — Calories, Nutrition & Ingredients

UPC 5025840006291 Yogurts Updated 16 Oct 2026

Salted Caramel Yoghurt Drink
Photo: Open Food Facts contributors, CC BY-SA 3.0
Calories
73per 100 ml
Protein
7.7 gper 100 ml
Carbs
9.3 gper 100 ml
Fat
0.5 gper 100 ml

Where to buy

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. About these links

Per serving (330 ml): 241 calories. Per 100 ml: 73 calories, 7.7 g protein, 0.5 g fat.

Label highlights: Fat: low Saturates: low Sugars: high Salt: low

Red means high in the UK front-of-pack traffic-light system. These colours are our calculation from the declared values, not a label on the pack. In this product:

  • Sugars: 28.05 g per portion (red above 13.50 g)
Calculated from the nutrition data on file; check the package label. How the traffic-light colours work »

Nutrition

Portion size: 330 ml

Typical valuesPer 100 mlPer portion (%RI*)
Energy 305 kJ / 73 kcal 1008 kJ / 241 kcal (12%)
Fat 0.5 g 1.6 g (2%)
of which saturates 0.3 g 1.0 g (5%)
Carbohydrate 9.3 g 30.7 g (12%)
of which sugars 8.5 g 28.1 g (31%)
Fibre 0.5 g 1.6 g
Protein 7.7 g 25.4 g (51%)
Salt 0.10 g 0.32 g (5%)

*Reference intake of an average adult (8400 kJ / 2000 kcal)

Calculated from Open Food Facts per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of rounding.

Per 100 ml and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

73 calories in 100 ml
Protein7.7 g
Carbohydrates9.3 g
Sugars8.5 g
Fibre0.5 g
Fat0.5 g
Saturated fat0.3 g
Sodium39 mg

Ingredient flags

Ingredient list not available — flags cannot be shown.

Data: Open Food Facts (ODbL) · Photo: Open Food Facts contributors (CC BY-SA)

Where to buy Salted Caramel Yoghurt Drink

Search Amazon for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Healthier swaps

Same category, better nutrition per 100 g (see methodology).

We compare per-100 g values from Open Food Facts. A swap must be at least as good on sugars, saturates, salt, calories, protein and fibre (where listed) and strictly better on at least one of those nutrients. Check the label for your portion size.

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Salted Caramel Yoghurt Drink?

Per 100 g of Salted Caramel Yoghurt Drink there are 73 calories.

How much protein is in Salted Caramel Yoghurt Drink?

Per 100 g of Salted Caramel Yoghurt Drink there are 7.7 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Salted Caramel Yoghurt Drink?

Per 100 g of Salted Caramel Yoghurt Drink there are 9.3 g carbohydrates. Of which 8.5 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Salted Caramel Yoghurt Drink?

Per 100 g of Salted Caramel Yoghurt Drink there are 8.5 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Salted Caramel Yoghurt Drink?

Per 100 g of Salted Caramel Yoghurt Drink there are 39.0 mg sodium. UK guidance is for adults to eat no more than 6 g of salt (about 2,400 mg of sodium) a day.

How much fibre is in Salted Caramel Yoghurt Drink?

Per 100 g of Salted Caramel Yoghurt Drink there are 0.5 g fibre. Fibre is important for digestive health.

Similar products

From the same category

Nutrition breakdown

Macronutrients

Types of fat

Related guides

Learn more about nutrition and food labels:

All guides →

Browse products by nutrient

Find products by calories, protein, sugar and more: