Hotel Chocolat

Hazelnut mocha latte — Calories, Nutrition & Ingredients

UPC 5055365693300 Coffees Updated 16 Oct 2026

Hazelnut mocha latte
Photo: Open Food Facts contributors, CC BY-SA 3.0
Calories
590per 100 g
Protein
9.2 gper 100 g
Carbs
36.2 gper 100 g
Fat
44.8 gper 100 g

Where to buy

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. About these links

Per serving (35 g): 206 calories. Per 100 g: 590 calories, 9.2 g protein, 44.8 g fat.

Label highlights: Fat: high Saturates: high Sugars: high Salt: low HFSS

Red means high in the UK front-of-pack traffic-light system. These colours are our calculation from the declared values, not a label on the pack. In this product:

  • Fat: 44.80 g per 100 g (red above 17.50 g)
  • Saturates: 25.40 g per 100 g (red above 5 g)
  • Sugars: 30.40 g per 100 g (red above 22.50 g)
Calculated from the nutrition data on file; check the package label. How the traffic-light colours work »

Nutrition

Portion size: 35 g

Typical valuesPer 100 gPer portion (%RI*)
Energy 2469 kJ / 590 kcal 864 kJ / 207 kcal (10%)
Fat 44.8 g 15.7 g (22%)
of which saturates 25.4 g 8.9 g (44%)
Carbohydrate 36.2 g 12.7 g (5%)
of which sugars 30.4 g 10.6 g (12%)
Fibre 2.6 g 0.9 g
Protein 9.2 g 3.2 g (6%)
Salt 0.01 g 0.00 g (0%)

*Reference intake of an average adult (8400 kJ / 2000 kcal)

Calculated from Open Food Facts per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of rounding.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

590 calories in 100 g
Protein9.2 g
Carbohydrates36.2 g
Sugars30.4 g
Fibre2.6 g
Fat44.8 g
Saturated fat25.4 g
Sodium4 mg

Ingredient flags

Ingredient list not available — flags cannot be shown.

Data: Open Food Facts (ODbL) · Photo: Open Food Facts contributors (CC BY-SA)

Where to buy Hazelnut mocha latte

Search Amazon for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Healthier swaps

Same category, better nutrition per 100 g (see methodology).

We compare per-100 g values from Open Food Facts. A swap must be at least as good on sugars, saturates, salt, calories, protein and fibre (where listed) and strictly better on at least one of those nutrients. Check the label for your portion size.

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Hazelnut mocha latte?

Per 100 g of Hazelnut mocha latte there are 590 calories.

How much protein is in Hazelnut mocha latte?

Per 100 g of Hazelnut mocha latte there are 9.2 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Hazelnut mocha latte?

Per 100 g of Hazelnut mocha latte there are 36.2 g carbohydrates. Of which 30.4 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Hazelnut mocha latte?

Per 100 g of Hazelnut mocha latte there are 30.4 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Hazelnut mocha latte?

Per 100 g of Hazelnut mocha latte there are 4.0 mg sodium. UK guidance is for adults to eat no more than 6 g of salt (about 2,400 mg of sodium) a day.

How much fibre is in Hazelnut mocha latte?

Per 100 g of Hazelnut mocha latte there are 2.6 g fibre. Fibre is important for digestive health.

Similar products

From the same category

Nutrition breakdown

Macronutrients

Types of fat

Related guides

Learn more about nutrition and food labels:

All guides →

Browse products by nutrient

Find products by calories, protein, sugar and more:

More from Hotel Chocolat

Nutrition facts for other products from Hotel Chocolat:

All Hotel Chocolat products →