Ocado

Butternut squash chunks — Calories, Nutrition & Ingredients

500 g UPC 5055540061009 Frozen vegetables Updated 16 Oct 2026

Butternut squash chunks
Photo: Open Food Facts contributors, CC BY-SA 3.0
Calories
36per serving
Protein
1.1 gper 100 g
Carbs
8.3 gper 100 g
Fat
0.5 gper 100 g

Where to buy

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. About these links

Per serving (100 g): 36 calories. Per 100 g: 36 calories, 1.1 g protein, 0.5 g fat.

Label highlights: Fat: low Saturates: low Sugars: low

Nutrition

Portion size: 100 g

Typical valuesPer 100 gPer portion (%RI*)
Energy 151 kJ / 36 kcal 151 kJ / 36 kcal (2%)
Fat 0.5 g 0.5 g (1%)
of which saturates 0.1 g 0.1 g (1%)
Carbohydrate 8.3 g 8.3 g (3%)
of which sugars 4.5 g 4.5 g (5%)
Fibre 1.6 g 1.6 g
Protein 1.1 g 1.1 g (2%)
Salt — —

*Reference intake of an average adult (8400 kJ / 2000 kcal)

Calculated from Open Food Facts per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of rounding.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

36 calories in 100 g
Protein1.1 g
Carbohydrates8.3 g
Sugars4.5 g
Fibre1.6 g
Fat0.5 g
Saturated fat0.1 g

Data: Open Food Facts (ODbL) · Photo: Open Food Facts contributors (CC BY-SA)

Where to buy Butternut squash chunks

Search Amazon for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Butternut squash chunks?

Per 100 g of Butternut squash chunks there are 36 calories.

How much protein is in Butternut squash chunks?

Per 100 g of Butternut squash chunks there are 1.1 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Butternut squash chunks?

Per 100 g of Butternut squash chunks there are 8.3 g carbohydrates. Of which 4.5 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Butternut squash chunks?

Per 100 g of Butternut squash chunks there are 4.5 g sugars.

How much fibre is in Butternut squash chunks?

Per 100 g of Butternut squash chunks there are 1.6 g fibre. Fibre is important for digestive health.

Similar products

From the same category