Applied Nutrition

Choco Bueno — Calories, Nutrition & Ingredients

UPC 5056555205945 Updated 16 Oct 2026

Calories
368per 100 g
Protein
86.4 gper 100 g
Carbs
1.6 gper 100 g
Fat
1.6 gper 100 g

Where to buy

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. About these links

Per serving (25 g): 92 calories. Per 100 g: 368 calories, 86.4 g protein, 1.6 g fat.

Label highlights: Fat: low Saturates: low Sugars: low Salt: low

Nutrition

Portion size: 25 g

Typical valuesPer 100 gPer portion (%RI*)
Energy 1540 kJ / 368 kcal 385 kJ / 92 kcal (5%)
Fat 1.6 g 0.4 g (1%)
of which saturates 0.8 g 0.2 g (1%)
Carbohydrate 1.6 g 0.4 g (0%)
of which sugars 0.8 g 0.2 g (0%)
Fibre 1.6 g 0.4 g
Protein 86.4 g 21.6 g (43%)
Salt 0.00 g 0.00 g (0%)

*Reference intake of an average adult (8400 kJ / 2000 kcal)

Calculated from Open Food Facts per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of rounding.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

368 calories in 100 g
Protein86.4 g
Carbohydrates1.6 g
Sugars0.8 g
Fibre1.6 g
Fat1.6 g
Saturated fat0.8 g
Sodium0.6 mg

Ingredient flags

Ingredient list not available — flags cannot be shown.

Data: Open Food Facts (ODbL) · Photo: Open Food Facts contributors (CC BY-SA)

Where to buy Choco Bueno

Search Amazon for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Choco Bueno?

Per 100 g of Choco Bueno there are 368 calories.

How much protein is in Choco Bueno?

Per 100 g of Choco Bueno there are 86.4 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Choco Bueno?

Per 100 g of Choco Bueno there are 1.6 g carbohydrates. Of which 0.8 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Choco Bueno?

Per 100 g of Choco Bueno there are 0.8 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Choco Bueno?

Per 100 g of Choco Bueno there are 0.56 mg sodium. UK guidance is for adults to eat no more than 6 g of salt (about 2,400 mg of sodium) a day.

How much fibre is in Choco Bueno?

Per 100 g of Choco Bueno there are 1.6 g fibre. Fibre is important for digestive health.