Tesco

Tesco Vegetable and Chicken Fajita Mix — Calories, Nutrition & Ingredients

UPC 5057753912598 Updated 16 Oct 2026

Tesco Vegetable and Chicken Fajita Mix
Photo: Open Food Facts contributors, CC BY-SA 3.0
Calories
70per 100 g
Protein
6.9 gper 100 g
Carbs
6 gper 100 g
Fat
1.6 gper 100 g

Where to buy

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. About these links

Per 100 g, Tesco Vegetable and Chicken Fajita Mix has 70 calories, 6.9 g protein and 1.6 g fat.

Label highlights: Fat: low Saturates: low Sugars: low Salt: medium

Nutrition

Typical valuesPer 100 g
Energy 293 kJ / 70 kcal
Fat 1.6 g
of which saturates 0.3 g
Carbohydrate 6 g
of which sugars 4 g
Fibre 1.8 g
Protein 6.9 g
Salt 0.60 g

Calculated from Open Food Facts per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of rounding.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

70 calories in 100 g
Protein6.9 g
Carbohydrates6 g
Sugars4 g
Added sugars0.3 g
Fibre1.8 g
Fat1.6 g
Saturated fat0.3 g
Sodium240 mg

Data: Open Food Facts (ODbL) · Photo: Open Food Facts contributors (CC BY-SA)

Where to buy Tesco Vegetable and Chicken Fajita Mix

Search Amazon for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Ingredients

Cayenne pepper, Chicken breast, Chicken Breast Salt, Chili pepper, Corn starch, Cumin, Fajita Seasoning, Fried onion, Garlic, Green pepper, Onion, Paprika, Red bell pepper, Smoked salt, Sugar, Sunflower oil

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Tesco Vegetable and Chicken Fajita Mix?

Per 100 g of Tesco Vegetable and Chicken Fajita Mix there are 70 calories.

How much protein is in Tesco Vegetable and Chicken Fajita Mix?

Per 100 g of Tesco Vegetable and Chicken Fajita Mix there are 6.9 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Tesco Vegetable and Chicken Fajita Mix?

Per 100 g of Tesco Vegetable and Chicken Fajita Mix there are 6.0 g carbohydrates. Of which 4.0 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Tesco Vegetable and Chicken Fajita Mix?

Per 100 g of Tesco Vegetable and Chicken Fajita Mix there are 4.0 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Tesco Vegetable and Chicken Fajita Mix?

Per 100 g of Tesco Vegetable and Chicken Fajita Mix there are 240.0 mg sodium. UK guidance is for adults to eat no more than 6 g of salt (about 2,400 mg of sodium) a day.

How much fibre is in Tesco Vegetable and Chicken Fajita Mix?

Per 100 g of Tesco Vegetable and Chicken Fajita Mix there are 1.8 g fibre. Fibre is important for digestive health.

What are the main ingredients in Tesco Vegetable and Chicken Fajita Mix?

The main ingredients in Tesco Vegetable and Chicken Fajita Mix are: Cayenne pepper, Chicken breast, Chicken Breast Salt, Chili pepper, Corn starch.

Level of processing

4
Highly Processed
16 ingredients
UnprocessedUltra-processed

Nutrition breakdown

Macronutrients

Types of fat

Related guides

Learn more about nutrition and food labels:

All guides →

Browse products by nutrient

Find products by calories, protein, sugar and more:

More from Tesco

Nutrition facts for other products from Tesco:

All Tesco products →