Tesco

Ravioli Beef Bolognese — Calories, Nutrition & Ingredients

UPC 5059512726903 Instant pasta with beef Updated 16 Oct 2026

Calories
233per 100 g
Protein
7.0 gper 100 g
Carbs
28.7 gper 100 g
Fat
4.2 gper 100 g

Where to buy

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. About these links

Per serving (195 g): 455 calories. Per 100 g: 233 calories, 7.0 g protein, 4.2 g fat.

Label highlights: Fat: medium Saturates: low Sugars: low Contains Milk

Nutrition

Portion size: 195 g

Typical valuesPer 100 gPer portion (%RI*)
Energy 976 kJ / 233 kcal 1904 kJ / 455 kcal (23%)
Fat 4.2 g 8.2 g (12%)
of which saturates 0.9 g 1.8 g (9%)
Carbohydrate 28.7 g 56.0 g (22%)
of which sugars 1.9 g 3.7 g (4%)
Fibre 2.9 g 5.7 g
Protein 7.0 g 13.7 g (27%)
Salt — —

*Reference intake of an average adult (8400 kJ / 2000 kcal)

Calculated from Open Food Facts per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of rounding.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

233 calories in 100 g
Protein7.0 g
Carbohydrates28.7 g
Sugars1.9 g
Added sugars0 g
Fibre2.9 g
Fat4.2 g
Saturated fat0.9 g

Data: Open Food Facts (ODbL) · Photo: Open Food Facts contributors (CC BY-SA)

Where to buy Ravioli Beef Bolognese

Search Amazon for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Ingredients

2 Of A Pack, Cooked beef meat, Durum wheat semolina, Egg, Energy 786Kj, Fresh egg pasta, Onion, Potato, Red wine, Ricotta Full Fat Whey Cheese, Sunflower oil, Tomato purée, Water, Wheat flour

Allergens

Contains: Milk

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Ravioli Beef Bolognese?

Per 100 g of Ravioli Beef Bolognese there are 233 calories.

How much protein is in Ravioli Beef Bolognese?

Per 100 g of Ravioli Beef Bolognese there are 7.026 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Ravioli Beef Bolognese?

Per 100 g of Ravioli Beef Bolognese there are 28.718 g carbohydrates. Of which 1.897 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Ravioli Beef Bolognese?

Per 100 g of Ravioli Beef Bolognese there are 1.897 g sugars.

How much fibre is in Ravioli Beef Bolognese?

Per 100 g of Ravioli Beef Bolognese there are 2.923 g fibre. Fibre is important for digestive health.

What are the main ingredients in Ravioli Beef Bolognese?

The main ingredients in Ravioli Beef Bolognese are: 2 Of A Pack, Cooked beef meat, Durum wheat semolina, Egg, Energy 786Kj.

Similar products

From the same category

Level of processing

3
Processed
14 ingredients
UnprocessedUltra-processed

Nutrition breakdown

Macronutrients

Types of fat

Related guides

Learn more about nutrition and food labels:

All guides →

Browse products by nutrient

Find products by calories, protein, sugar and more:

More from Tesco

Nutrition facts for other products from Tesco:

All Tesco products →