Chip & Dip — Calories, Nutrition & Ingredients

UPC 5060520020105 Hummus Updated 16 Oct 2026

Chip & Dip
Photo: Open Food Facts contributors, CC BY-SA 3.0
Calories
257per 100 g
Protein
8.7 gper 100 g
Carbs
25.7 gper 100 g
Fat
12.1 gper 100 g

Where to buy

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. About these links

Per 100 g, Chip & Dip has 257 calories, 8.7 g protein and 12.1 g fat.

Label highlights: Fat: medium Saturates: medium Sugars: low Salt: medium

Nutrition

Typical valuesPer 100 g
Energy 1075 kJ / 257 kcal
Fat 12.1 g
of which saturates 2 g
Carbohydrate 25.7 g
of which sugars 2.9 g
Fibre 5.2 g
Protein 8.7 g
Salt 1.13 g

Calculated from Open Food Facts per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of rounding.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

257 calories in 100 g
Protein8.7 g
Carbohydrates25.7 g
Sugars2.9 g
Fibre5.2 g
Fat12.1 g
Saturated fat2 g
Sodium452 mg

Ingredient flags

Ingredient list not available — flags cannot be shown.

Data: Open Food Facts (ODbL) · Photo: Open Food Facts contributors (CC BY-SA)

Where to buy Chip & Dip

Search Amazon for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Chip & Dip?

Per 100 g of Chip & Dip there are 257 calories.

How much protein is in Chip & Dip?

Per 100 g of Chip & Dip there are 8.7 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Chip & Dip?

Per 100 g of Chip & Dip there are 25.7 g carbohydrates. Of which 2.9 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Chip & Dip?

Per 100 g of Chip & Dip there are 2.9 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Chip & Dip?

Per 100 g of Chip & Dip there are 452.0 mg sodium. UK guidance is for adults to eat no more than 6 g of salt (about 2,400 mg of sodium) a day.

How much fibre is in Chip & Dip?

Per 100 g of Chip & Dip there are 5.2 g fibre. Fibre is important for digestive health.

Similar products

From the same category

Nutrition breakdown

Macronutrients

Types of fat

Related guides

Learn more about nutrition and food labels:

All guides →

Browse products by nutrient

Find products by calories, protein, sugar and more: