Sofra

Tomato Paste — Calories, Nutrition & Ingredients

660g UPC 5060600885983 Tomato pastes Updated 16 Oct 2026

Tomato Paste
Photo: Open Food Facts contributors, CC BY-SA 3.0
Calories
88per serving
Protein
5 gper 100 g
Carbs
17.5 gper 100 g
Fat
0 gper 100 g

Where to buy

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. About these links

Per 100 g, Tomato Paste has 88 calories, 5 g protein and 0 g fat.

Label highlights: Fat: low Saturates: low Sugars: medium Salt: low

Nutrition

Typical valuesPer 100 g
Energy 368 kJ / 88 kcal
Fat 0 g
of which saturates 0 g
Carbohydrate 17.5 g
of which sugars 12 g
Fibre 1.3 g
Protein 5 g
Salt 0.12 g

Calculated from Open Food Facts per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of rounding.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

88 calories in 100 g
Protein5 g
Carbohydrates17.5 g
Sugars12 g
Added sugars0 g
Fibre1.3 g
Fat0 g
Saturated fat0 g
Cholesterol0 mg
Sodium49.2 mg
Calcium23.0 mg
Potassium315 mg
Iron0.6 mg
Vitamin A0 mcg
Vitamin C0.8 mg
Vitamin D0 mcg

Data: Open Food Facts (ODbL) · Photo: Open Food Facts contributors (CC BY-SA)

Where to buy Tomato Paste

Search Amazon for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Ingredients

Salt, Tomato concentrate

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Tomato Paste?

Per 100 g of Tomato Paste there are 88 calories.

How much protein is in Tomato Paste?

Per 100 g of Tomato Paste there are 5.0 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Tomato Paste?

Per 100 g of Tomato Paste there are 17.5 g carbohydrates. Of which 12.0 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Tomato Paste?

Per 100 g of Tomato Paste there are 12.0 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Tomato Paste?

Per 100 g of Tomato Paste there are 49.2 mg sodium. UK guidance is for adults to eat no more than 6 g of salt (about 2,400 mg of sodium) a day.

How much fibre is in Tomato Paste?

Per 100 g of Tomato Paste there are 1.26 g fibre. Fibre is important for digestive health.

What are the main ingredients in Tomato Paste?

The main ingredients in Tomato Paste are: Salt, Tomato concentrate.

Similar products

From the same category

Level of processing

1
Unprocessed
2 ingredients
UnprocessedUltra-processed

Nutrition breakdown

Macronutrients

Types of fat

Related guides

Learn more about nutrition and food labels:

All guides →

Browse products by nutrient

Find products by calories, protein, sugar and more:

More from Sofra

Nutrition facts for other products from Sofra:

All Sofra products →