Asda

150g E EXCEPTION Hand Cooked MUSHROOM & ROASTED GA — Calories, Nutrition & Ingredients

UPC 5063089654668 Updated 16 Oct 2026

Calories
503per 100 g
Protein
6.9 gper 100 g
Carbs
55 gper 100 g
Fat
27 gper 100 g

Where to buy

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. About these links

Per serving (100 g): 503 calories. Per 100 g: 503 calories, 6.9 g protein, 27 g fat.

Label highlights: Fat: high Saturates: medium Sugars: low Salt: medium HFSS

Red means high in the UK front-of-pack traffic-light system. These colours are our calculation from the declared values, not a label on the pack. In this product:

  • Fat: 27 g per 100 g (red above 17.50 g)
Calculated from the nutrition data on file; check the package label. How the traffic-light colours work »

Nutrition

Portion size: 100 g

Typical valuesPer 100 gPer portion (%RI*)
Energy 2105 kJ / 503 kcal 2105 kJ / 503 kcal (25%)
Fat 27 g 27 g (39%)
of which saturates 2.5 g 2.5 g (13%)
Carbohydrate 55 g 55 g (21%)
of which sugars 0.9 g 0.9 g (1%)
Fibre 4.8 g 4.8 g
Protein 6.9 g 6.9 g (14%)
Salt 1.48 g 1.48 g (25%)

*Reference intake of an average adult (8400 kJ / 2000 kcal)

Calculated from Open Food Facts per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of rounding.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

503 calories in 100 g
Protein6.9 g
Carbohydrates55 g
Sugars0.9 g
Added sugars0.3 g
Fibre4.8 g
Fat27 g
Saturated fat2.5 g
Sodium590 mg

Data: Open Food Facts (ODbL) · Photo: Open Food Facts contributors (CC BY-SA)

Where to buy 150g E EXCEPTION Hand Cooked MUSHROOM & ROASTED GA

Search Amazon for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Ingredients

Citric acid, Colour - color, Garlic flavouring, Hydrogenated fat, Mushroom powder, Onion Powde Dried Yeast, Paprika Extract Garlic Powder, Parsley, Potato, Rapeseed oil, Rice flour, Salt, Sugar, Sunflower oil, Thyme, Yeast extract powder

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in 150g E EXCEPTION Hand Cooked MUSHROOM & ROASTED GA?

Per 100 g of 150g E EXCEPTION Hand Cooked MUSHROOM & ROASTED GA there are 503 calories.

How much protein is in 150g E EXCEPTION Hand Cooked MUSHROOM & ROASTED GA?

Per 100 g of 150g E EXCEPTION Hand Cooked MUSHROOM & ROASTED GA there are 6.9 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in 150g E EXCEPTION Hand Cooked MUSHROOM & ROASTED GA?

Per 100 g of 150g E EXCEPTION Hand Cooked MUSHROOM & ROASTED GA there are 55.0 g carbohydrates. Of which 0.9 g sugars.

How much sugar is in 150g E EXCEPTION Hand Cooked MUSHROOM & ROASTED GA?

Per 100 g of 150g E EXCEPTION Hand Cooked MUSHROOM & ROASTED GA there are 0.9 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in 150g E EXCEPTION Hand Cooked MUSHROOM & ROASTED GA?

Per 100 g of 150g E EXCEPTION Hand Cooked MUSHROOM & ROASTED GA there are 590.0 mg sodium. UK guidance is for adults to eat no more than 6 g of salt (about 2,400 mg of sodium) a day.

How much fibre is in 150g E EXCEPTION Hand Cooked MUSHROOM & ROASTED GA?

Per 100 g of 150g E EXCEPTION Hand Cooked MUSHROOM & ROASTED GA there are 4.8 g fibre. Fibre is important for digestive health.

What are the main ingredients in 150g E EXCEPTION Hand Cooked MUSHROOM & ROASTED GA?

The main ingredients in 150g E EXCEPTION Hand Cooked MUSHROOM & ROASTED GA are: Citric acid, Colour - color, Garlic flavouring, Hydrogenated fat, Mushroom powder.

Level of processing

4
Highly Processed
16 ingredients · 1 food additive
UnprocessedUltra-processed

Nutrition breakdown

Macronutrients

Types of fat

Related guides

Learn more about nutrition and food labels:

All guides →

Browse products by nutrient

Find products by calories, protein, sugar and more:

More from Asda

Nutrition facts for other products from Asda:

All Asda products →