wildfarmed

seeded Bread — Calories, Nutrition & Ingredients

550 g UPC 5065009224302 Breads with seeds Updated 16 Oct 2026

seeded Bread
Photo: Open Food Facts contributors, CC BY-SA 3.0
Calories
251per 100 g
Protein
11.7 gper 100 g
Carbs
39.4 gper 100 g
Fat
3.7 gper 100 g

Where to buy

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. About these links

Per 100 g, seeded Bread has 251 calories, 11.7 g protein and 3.7 g fat.

Label highlights: Fat: medium Saturates: low Sugars: low Salt: medium

Nutrition

Typical valuesPer 100 g
Energy 1050 kJ / 251 kcal
Fat 3.7 g
of which saturates 1.1 g
Carbohydrate 39.4 g
of which sugars 4.1 g
Fibre 6.4 g
Protein 11.7 g
Salt 0.96 g

Calculated from Open Food Facts per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of rounding.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

251 calories in 100 g
Protein11.7 g
Carbohydrates39.4 g
Sugars4.1 g
Added sugars0 g
Fibre6.4 g
Fat3.7 g
Saturated fat1.1 g
Sodium384 mg

Data: Open Food Facts (ODbL) · Photo: Open Food Facts contributors (CC BY-SA)

Where to buy seeded Bread

Search Amazon for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Ingredients

Ascorbic acid, Barley flour, Brown flax seeds, Calcium carbonate, Flour treatment agent, Golden flax seeds, Iron, Millet seed, Nicotinic acid, Poppyseed, Pumpkin, Pumpkin seed, Salt, Sunflower, Sunflower seed, Thiamin, Water, Wheat flour, Wildfarmed Wheat Flour, Yeast

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in seeded Bread?

Per 100 g of seeded Bread there are 251 calories.

How much protein is in seeded Bread?

Per 100 g of seeded Bread there are 11.7 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in seeded Bread?

Per 100 g of seeded Bread there are 39.4 g carbohydrates. Of which 4.1 g sugars.

How much sugar is in seeded Bread?

Per 100 g of seeded Bread there are 4.1 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in seeded Bread?

Per 100 g of seeded Bread there are 384.0 mg sodium. UK guidance is for adults to eat no more than 6 g of salt (about 2,400 mg of sodium) a day.

How much fibre is in seeded Bread?

Per 100 g of seeded Bread there are 6.4 g fibre. Fibre is important for digestive health.

What are the main ingredients in seeded Bread?

The main ingredients in seeded Bread are: Ascorbic acid, Barley flour, Brown flax seeds, Calcium carbonate, Flour treatment agent.

Similar products

From the same category

Level of processing

4
Highly Processed
20 ingredients · 3 food additives
UnprocessedUltra-processed

Nutrition breakdown

Macronutrients

Types of fat

Related guides

Learn more about nutrition and food labels:

All guides →

Browse products by nutrient

Find products by calories, protein, sugar and more:

More from wildfarmed

Nutrition facts for other products from wildfarmed:

All wildfarmed products →