Cadbury

Fudge — Calories, Nutrition & Ingredients

22g UPC 57038902 Fudge Updated 16 Oct 2026

Fudge
Photo: Open Food Facts contributors, CC BY-SA 3.0
Calories
98per serving
Protein
1.8 gper 100 g
Carbs
77.3 gper 100 g
Fat
15.5 gper 100 g

Where to buy

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. About these links

Per serving (22 g): 98 calories. Per 100 g: 445 calories, 1.8 g protein, 15.5 g fat.

Label highlights: Fat: medium Saturates: high Sugars: high Salt: medium HFSS

Red means high in the UK front-of-pack traffic-light system. These colours are our calculation from the declared values, not a label on the pack. In this product:

  • Saturates: 8.18 g per 100 g (red above 5 g)
  • Sugars: 63.64 g per 100 g (red above 22.50 g)
Calculated from the nutrition data on file; check the package label. How the traffic-light colours work »

Nutrition

Portion size: 22 g

Typical valuesPer 100 gPer portion (%RI*)
Energy 1864 kJ / 445 kcal 410 kJ / 98 kcal (5%)
Fat 15.5 g 3.4 g (5%)
of which saturates 8.2 g 1.8 g (9%)
Carbohydrate 77.3 g 17.0 g (7%)
of which sugars 63.6 g 14.0 g (16%)
Fibre 0.5 g 0.1 g
Protein 1.8 g 0.4 g (1%)
Salt 0.32 g 0.07 g (1%)

*Reference intake of an average adult (8400 kJ / 2000 kcal)

Calculated from Open Food Facts per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of rounding.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

445 calories in 100 g
Protein1.8 g
Carbohydrates77.3 g
Sugars63.6 g
Added sugars76.7 g
Fibre0.5 g
Fat15.5 g
Saturated fat8.2 g
Cholesterol0.1 mg
Sodium127 mg
Calcium11.9 mg
Potassium22.5 mg
Iron0.1 mg
Vitamin A7109375 mcg
Vitamin C0.0 mg
Vitamin D0 mcg

Data: Open Food Facts (ODbL) · Photo: Open Food Facts contributors (CC BY-SA)

Where to buy Fudge

Search Amazon for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Ingredients

Acid, Acidity regulator, Ammonium phosphatides, Calcium chloride, Citric acid, Cocoa butter, Cocoa paste, Emulsifier, Flavouring, Glucose syrup, Lecithins, Milkfat, Mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids, Palm oil, Salt, Skimmed milk powder, Sodium carbonates, Stabiliser, Sugar, Whey permeate powder, Whey powder

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Fudge?

Per 100 g of Fudge there are 445 calories.

How much protein is in Fudge?

Per 100 g of Fudge there are 1.818 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Fudge?

Per 100 g of Fudge there are 77.273 g carbohydrates. Of which 63.636 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Fudge?

Per 100 g of Fudge there are 63.636 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Fudge?

Per 100 g of Fudge there are 127.273 mg sodium. UK guidance is for adults to eat no more than 6 g of salt (about 2,400 mg of sodium) a day.

How much fibre is in Fudge?

Per 100 g of Fudge there are 0.455 g fibre. Fibre is important for digestive health.

What are the main ingredients in Fudge?

The main ingredients in Fudge are: Acid, Acidity regulator, Ammonium phosphatides, Calcium chloride, Citric acid.

Similar products

From the same category

Level of processing

4
Highly Processed
21 ingredients · 6 food additives
UnprocessedUltra-processed

Nutrition breakdown

Macronutrients

Types of fat

Related guides

Learn more about nutrition and food labels:

All guides →

Browse products by nutrient

Find products by calories, protein, sugar and more:

More from Cadbury

Nutrition facts for other products from Cadbury:

All Cadbury products →