Cadbury

Double Decker — Calories, Nutrition & Ingredients

54.5 g UPC 7622210106421 Candy chocolate bars Updated 16 Oct 2026

Double Decker
Photo: Open Food Facts contributors, CC BY-SA 3.0
Calories
248per serving
Protein
3.7 gper 100 g
Carbs
74.1 gper 100 g
Fat
16.7 gper 100 g

Where to buy

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. About these links

Per serving (54 g): 248 calories. Per 100 g: 459 calories, 3.7 g protein, 16.7 g fat.

Label highlights: Fat: medium Saturates: high Sugars: high Salt: low HFSS Contains EggsContains GlutenContains MilkContains Soybeans

Red means high in the UK front-of-pack traffic-light system. These colours are our calculation from the declared values, not a label on the pack. In this product:

  • Saturates: 8.70 g per 100 g (red above 5 g)
  • Sugars: 55.56 g per 100 g (red above 22.50 g)
Calculated from the nutrition data on file; check the package label. How the traffic-light colours work »

Nutrition

Portion size: 54 g

Typical valuesPer 100 gPer portion (%RI*)
Energy 1919 kJ / 459 kcal 1036 kJ / 248 kcal (12%)
Fat 16.7 g 9.0 g (13%)
of which saturates 8.7 g 4.7 g (24%)
Carbohydrate 74.1 g 40.0 g (15%)
of which sugars 55.6 g 30.0 g (33%)
Fibre 1.5 g 0.8 g
Protein 3.7 g 2.0 g (4%)
Salt 0.18 g 0.10 g (2%)

*Reference intake of an average adult (8400 kJ / 2000 kcal)

Calculated from Open Food Facts per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of rounding.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

459 calories in 100 g
Protein3.7 g
Carbohydrates74.1 g
Sugars55.6 g
Added sugars88.2 g
Fibre1.5 g
Fat16.7 g
Saturated fat8.7 g
Sodium72.2 mg

Data: Open Food Facts (ODbL) · Photo: Open Food Facts contributors (CC BY-SA)

Where to buy Double Decker

Search Amazon for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Ingredients

Ammonium carbonates, Ammonium phosphatides, Anti-caking agent, Barley malt extract, Calcium, Calcium carbonate, Cocoa butter, Cocoa paste, Egg white, Emulsifier, Fat reduced cocoa powder, Glucose syrup, Glucose-fructose syrup, Iron, Lecithins, Milk flavouring, Milkfat, Mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids, Nicotinic acid, Palm, Raising agent, Rapeseed, Salt, Shea butter, Skimmed milk powder, Soya lecithin, Sugar, Sunflower, Thiamin, Wheat flour, Whey permeate powder, Whey powder

Allergens

Contains: Eggs, Gluten, Milk, Soybeans

May contain: Nuts, Peanuts

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Double Decker?

Per 100 g of Double Decker there are 459 calories.

How much protein is in Double Decker?

Per 100 g of Double Decker there are 3.704 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Double Decker?

Per 100 g of Double Decker there are 74.074 g carbohydrates. Of which 55.556 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Double Decker?

Per 100 g of Double Decker there are 55.556 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Double Decker?

Per 100 g of Double Decker there are 72.222 mg sodium. UK guidance is for adults to eat no more than 6 g of salt (about 2,400 mg of sodium) a day.

How much fibre is in Double Decker?

Per 100 g of Double Decker there are 1.481 g fibre. Fibre is important for digestive health.

What are the main ingredients in Double Decker?

The main ingredients in Double Decker are: Ammonium carbonates, Ammonium phosphatides, Anti-caking agent, Barley malt extract, Calcium.

Similar products

From the same category

Level of processing

5
Ultra-Processed
32 ingredients · 6 food additives
UnprocessedUltra-processed

Nutrition breakdown

Macronutrients

Types of fat

Related guides

Learn more about nutrition and food labels:

All guides →

Browse products by nutrient

Find products by calories, protein, sugar and more:

More from Cadbury

Nutrition facts for other products from Cadbury:

All Cadbury products →