Kellogg's

Corn Flakes — Calories, Nutrition & Ingredients

890g UPC 9310055105799 Corn flakes Updated 16 Oct 2026

Corn Flakes
Photo: Open Food Facts contributors, CC BY-SA 3.0
Calories
373per serving
Protein
7.9 gper 100 g
Carbs
81.4 gper 100 g
Fat
1.8 gper 100 g

Where to buy

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. About these links

Per 100 g, Corn Flakes has 373 calories, 7.9 g protein and 1.8 g fat.

Label highlights: Fat: low Saturates: low Sugars: medium Salt: medium

Nutrition

Typical valuesPer 100 g
Energy 1562 kJ / 373 kcal
Fat 1.8 g
of which saturates 0.3 g
Carbohydrate 81.4 g
of which sugars 8.9 g
Fibre 5.1 g
Protein 7.9 g
Salt 1.34 g

Calculated from Open Food Facts per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of rounding.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

373 calories in 100 g
Protein7.9 g
Carbohydrates81.4 g
Sugars8.9 g
Added sugars5.5 g
Fibre5.1 g
Fat1.8 g
Saturated fat0.3 g
Cholesterol0 mg
Sodium535 mg
Calcium36.3 mg
Potassium289 mg
Iron2.9 mg
Vitamin A0 mcg
Vitamin C0 mg
Vitamin D0 mcg

Data: Open Food Facts (ODbL) · Photo: Open Food Facts contributors (CC BY-SA)

Where to buy Corn Flakes

Search Amazon for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Ingredients

Barley malt extract, Corn, Folate, Iron, Nicotinic acid, Riboflavins, Salt, Sugar, Vitamin B6, Vitamin E, Zinc oxide

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Corn Flakes?

Per 100 g of Corn Flakes there are 373 calories.

How much protein is in Corn Flakes?

Per 100 g of Corn Flakes there are 7.9 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Corn Flakes?

Per 100 g of Corn Flakes there are 81.4 g carbohydrates. Of which 8.9 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Corn Flakes?

Per 100 g of Corn Flakes there are 8.9 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Corn Flakes?

Per 100 g of Corn Flakes there are 535.0 mg sodium. UK guidance is for adults to eat no more than 6 g of salt (about 2,400 mg of sodium) a day.

How much fibre is in Corn Flakes?

Per 100 g of Corn Flakes there are 5.13 g fibre. Fibre is important for digestive health.

What are the main ingredients in Corn Flakes?

The main ingredients in Corn Flakes are: Barley malt extract, Corn, Folate, Iron, Nicotinic acid.

Similar products

From the same category

Level of processing

3
Processed
11 ingredients · 2 food additives
UnprocessedUltra-processed

Nutrition breakdown

Macronutrients

Types of fat

Related guides

Learn more about nutrition and food labels:

All guides →

Browse products by nutrient

Find products by calories, protein, sugar and more:

More from Kellogg's

Nutrition facts for other products from Kellogg's:

All Kellogg's products →