Olinesa

Vegetable appetizer — Calories, Nutrition & Ingredients

515 g UPC 837503000042 Appetizers Updated 16 Oct 2026

Vegetable appetizer
Photo: Open Food Facts contributors, CC BY-SA 3.0
Calories
137per serving
Protein
2 gper 100 g
Carbs
13.2 gper 100 g
Fat
8.5 gper 100 g

Where to buy

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. About these links

Per 100 g, Vegetable appetizer has 137 calories, 2 g protein and 8.5 g fat.

Label highlights: Fat: medium Saturates: low Sugars: medium Salt: high HFSS

Red means high in the UK front-of-pack traffic-light system. These colours are our calculation from the declared values, not a label on the pack. In this product:

  • Salt: 1.60 g per 100 g (red above 1.50 g)
Calculated from the nutrition data on file; check the package label. How the traffic-light colours work »

Nutrition

Typical valuesPer 100 g
Energy 573 kJ / 137 kcal
Fat 8.5 g
of which saturates 0.8 g
Carbohydrate 13.2 g
of which sugars 7 g
Protein 2 g
Salt 1.60 g

Calculated from Open Food Facts per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of rounding.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

137 calories in 100 g
Protein2 g
Carbohydrates13.2 g
Sugars7 g
Added sugars2.8 g
Fat8.5 g
Saturated fat0.8 g
Sodium640 mg

Data: Open Food Facts (ODbL) · Photo: Open Food Facts contributors (CC BY-SA)

Where to buy Vegetable appetizer

Search Amazon for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Ingredients

Carrot, Com Starch, Curry, Garlic, Pepper, Refined sunflower oil, Salt, Sugar, Tomato Paste Roaster Eggplants, Water

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Vegetable appetizer?

Per 100 g of Vegetable appetizer there are 137 calories.

How much protein is in Vegetable appetizer?

Per 100 g of Vegetable appetizer there are 2.0 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Vegetable appetizer?

Per 100 g of Vegetable appetizer there are 13.2 g carbohydrates. Of which 7.0 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Vegetable appetizer?

Per 100 g of Vegetable appetizer there are 7.0 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Vegetable appetizer?

Per 100 g of Vegetable appetizer there are 640.0 mg sodium. UK guidance is for adults to eat no more than 6 g of salt (about 2,400 mg of sodium) a day.

What are the main ingredients in Vegetable appetizer?

The main ingredients in Vegetable appetizer are: Carrot, Com Starch, Curry, Garlic, Pepper.

Similar products

From the same category

Level of processing

2
Minimally Processed
10 ingredients
UnprocessedUltra-processed

Nutrition breakdown

Macronutrients

Types of fat

Related guides

Learn more about nutrition and food labels:

All guides →

Browse products by nutrient

Find products by calories, protein, sugar and more: