Chips — Calories, Nutrition & Ingredients

UPC 1000034317104 Potato crisps Updated 16 Oct 2026

Chips
Photo: Open Food Facts contributors, CC BY-SA 3.0
Calories
137per serving
Protein
2.7 gper 100 g
Carbs
21.7 gper 100 g
Fat
3.9 gper 100 g

Where to buy

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. About these links

Per 100 g, Chips has 137 calories, 2.7 g protein and 3.9 g fat.

Label highlights: Fat: medium Saturates: medium Sugars: low

Nutrition

Typical valuesPer 100 g
Energy 573 kJ / 137 kcal
Fat 3.9 g
of which saturates 2 g
Carbohydrate 21.7 g
of which sugars 0.2 g
Fibre 2.2 g
Protein 2.7 g
Salt —

Calculated from Open Food Facts per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of rounding.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

137 calories in 100 g
Protein2.7 g
Carbohydrates21.7 g
Sugars0.2 g
Fibre2.2 g
Fat3.9 g
Saturated fat2 g

Data: Open Food Facts (ODbL) · Photo: Open Food Facts contributors (CC BY-SA)

Where to buy Chips

Search Amazon for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Chips?

Per 100 g of Chips there are 137 calories.

How much protein is in Chips?

Per 100 g of Chips there are 2.7 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Chips?

Per 100 g of Chips there are 21.7 g carbohydrates. Of which 0.2 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Chips?

Per 100 g of Chips there are 0.2 g sugars.

How much fibre is in Chips?

Per 100 g of Chips there are 2.2 g fibre. Fibre is important for digestive health.

Similar products

From the same category

Nutrition breakdown

Macronutrients

Types of fat

Related guides

Learn more about nutrition and food labels:

All guides →

Browse products by nutrient

Find products by calories, protein, sugar and more: