Seed And Bean

Cornish Sea Salt & Tangy Lime Milk Chocolate Bar — Calories, Nutrition & Ingredients

75 g UPC 2000000151119 Flavoured milk chocolates Updated 16 Oct 2026

Cornish Sea Salt & Tangy Lime Milk Chocolate Bar
Photo: Open Food Facts contributors, CC BY-SA 3.0
Calories
576per 100 g
Protein
7.2 gper 100 g
Carbs
49.5 gper 100 g
Fat
38.4 gper 100 g

Where to buy

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. About these links

Per serving (7.5 g): 43 calories. Per 100 g: 576 calories, 7.2 g protein, 38.4 g fat.

Label highlights: Fat: high Saturates: high Sugars: high Salt: low HFSS Contains Milk

Red means high in the UK front-of-pack traffic-light system. These colours are our calculation from the declared values, not a label on the pack. In this product:

  • Fat: 38.40 g per 100 g (red above 17.50 g)
  • Saturates: 23.10 g per 100 g (red above 5 g)
  • Sugars: 48.70 g per 100 g (red above 22.50 g)
Calculated from the nutrition data on file; check the package label. How the traffic-light colours work »

Nutrition

Portion size: 7.5 g

Typical valuesPer 100 gPer portion (%RI*)
Energy 2410 kJ / 576 kcal 181 kJ / 43 kcal (2%)
Fat 38.4 g 2.9 g (4%)
of which saturates 23.1 g 1.7 g (9%)
Carbohydrate 49.5 g 3.7 g (1%)
of which sugars 48.7 g 3.7 g (4%)
Fibre 1.8 g 0.1 g
Protein 7.2 g 0.5 g (1%)
Salt 0.20 g 0.02 g (0%)

*Reference intake of an average adult (8400 kJ / 2000 kcal)

Calculated from Open Food Facts per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of rounding.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

576 calories in 100 g
Protein7.2 g
Carbohydrates49.5 g
Sugars48.7 g
Added sugars57.1 g
Fibre1.8 g
Fat38.4 g
Saturated fat23.1 g
Cholesterol11.5 mg
Sodium80 mg
Calcium107 mg
Potassium139 mg
Iron0.1 mg
Vitamin A24.4 mcg
Vitamin C1.1 mg
Vitamin D0.1 mcg

Data: Open Food Facts (ODbL) · Photo: Open Food Facts contributors (CC BY-SA)

Where to buy Cornish Sea Salt & Tangy Lime Milk Chocolate Bar

Search Amazon for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Ingredients

Cane sugar, Cocoa butter, Cocoa paste, Lime oil, Sea salt, Vanilla extract, Whole milk powder

Allergens

Contains: Milk

May contain: Gluten, Milk, Nuts, Peanuts

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Cornish Sea Salt & Tangy Lime Milk Chocolate Bar?

Per 100 g of Cornish Sea Salt & Tangy Lime Milk Chocolate Bar there are 576 calories.

How much protein is in Cornish Sea Salt & Tangy Lime Milk Chocolate Bar?

Per 100 g of Cornish Sea Salt & Tangy Lime Milk Chocolate Bar there are 7.2 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Cornish Sea Salt & Tangy Lime Milk Chocolate Bar?

Per 100 g of Cornish Sea Salt & Tangy Lime Milk Chocolate Bar there are 49.5 g carbohydrates. Of which 48.7 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Cornish Sea Salt & Tangy Lime Milk Chocolate Bar?

Per 100 g of Cornish Sea Salt & Tangy Lime Milk Chocolate Bar there are 48.7 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Cornish Sea Salt & Tangy Lime Milk Chocolate Bar?

Per 100 g of Cornish Sea Salt & Tangy Lime Milk Chocolate Bar there are 80.0 mg sodium. UK guidance is for adults to eat no more than 6 g of salt (about 2,400 mg of sodium) a day.

How much fibre is in Cornish Sea Salt & Tangy Lime Milk Chocolate Bar?

Per 100 g of Cornish Sea Salt & Tangy Lime Milk Chocolate Bar there are 1.8 g fibre. Fibre is important for digestive health.

What are the main ingredients in Cornish Sea Salt & Tangy Lime Milk Chocolate Bar?

The main ingredients in Cornish Sea Salt & Tangy Lime Milk Chocolate Bar are: Cane sugar, Cocoa butter, Cocoa paste, Lime oil, Sea salt.

Similar products

From the same category

Level of processing

2
Minimally Processed
7 ingredients
UnprocessedUltra-processed

Nutrition breakdown

Macronutrients

Types of fat

Related guides

Learn more about nutrition and food labels:

All guides →

Browse products by nutrient

Find products by calories, protein, sugar and more:

More from Seed And Bean

Nutrition facts for other products from Seed And Bean:

All Seed And Bean products →