Alesto

Almonds — Calories, Nutrition & Ingredients

200g UPC 20724696 Almonds Updated 16 Oct 2026

Almonds
Photo: Open Food Facts contributors, CC BY-SA 3.0
Calories
620per 100 g
Protein
24.5 gper 100 g
Carbs
4.8 gper 100 g
Fat
53.3 gper 100 g

Where to buy

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. About these links

Per serving (30 g): 186 calories. Per 100 g: 620 calories, 24.5 g protein, 53.3 g fat.

Label highlights: Fat: high Saturates: medium Sugars: low Salt: low HFSS Contains Nuts

Red means high in the UK front-of-pack traffic-light system. These colours are our calculation from the declared values, not a label on the pack. In this product:

  • Fat: 53.30 g per 100 g (red above 17.50 g)
Calculated from the nutrition data on file; check the package label. How the traffic-light colours work »

Nutrition

Portion size: 30 g

Typical valuesPer 100 gPer portion (%RI*)
Energy 2594 kJ / 620 kcal 778 kJ / 186 kcal (9%)
Fat 53.3 g 16.0 g (23%)
of which saturates 4.3 g 1.3 g (6%)
Carbohydrate 4.8 g 1.4 g (1%)
of which sugars 4.8 g 1.4 g (2%)
Fibre 12.1 g 3.6 g
Protein 24.5 g 7.3 g (15%)
Salt 0.01 g 0.00 g (0%)

*Reference intake of an average adult (8400 kJ / 2000 kcal)

Calculated from Open Food Facts per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of rounding.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

620 calories in 100 g
Protein24.5 g
Carbohydrates4.8 g
Sugars4.8 g
Added sugars0 g
Fibre12.1 g
Fat53.3 g
Saturated fat4.3 g
Cholesterol0 mg
Sodium4 mg
Calcium237 mg
Potassium660 mg
Iron3.3 mg
Vitamin A0 mcg
Vitamin C0 mg
Vitamin D0 mcg

Data: Open Food Facts (ODbL) · Photo: Open Food Facts contributors (CC BY-SA)

Where to buy Almonds

Search Amazon for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Ingredients

Almond

Allergens

Contains: Nuts

May contain: Nuts, Peanuts

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Almonds?

Per 100 g of Almonds there are 620 calories.

How much protein is in Almonds?

Per 100 g of Almonds there are 24.5 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Almonds?

Per 100 g of Almonds there are 4.8 g carbohydrates. Of which 4.8 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Almonds?

Per 100 g of Almonds there are 4.8 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Almonds?

Per 100 g of Almonds there are 4.0 mg sodium. UK guidance is for adults to eat no more than 6 g of salt (about 2,400 mg of sodium) a day.

How much fibre is in Almonds?

Per 100 g of Almonds there are 12.1 g fibre. Fibre is important for digestive health.

What are the main ingredients in Almonds?

The main ingredients in Almonds are: Almond.

Similar products

From the same category

Level of processing

1
Unprocessed
1 ingredient
UnprocessedUltra-processed

Nutrition breakdown

Macronutrients

Types of fat

Related guides

Learn more about nutrition and food labels:

All guides →

Browse products by nutrient

Find products by calories, protein, sugar and more:

More from Alesto

Nutrition facts for other products from Alesto:

All Alesto products →