Vemundo

Hafer Barista — Calories, Nutrition & Ingredients

1l UPC 4056489695318 Oat-based drinks Updated 16 Oct 2026

Hafer Barista
Photo: Open Food Facts contributors, CC BY-SA 3.0
Calories
53per 100 ml
Protein
0.8 gper 100 ml
Carbs
5.4 gper 100 ml
Fat
3 gper 100 ml

Where to buy

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. About these links

Per serving (100 ml): 53 calories. Per 100 ml: 53 calories, 0.8 g protein, 3 g fat.

Label highlights: Fat: medium Saturates: low Sugars: medium Salt: low Contains Gluten

Nutrition

Portion size: 100 ml

Typical valuesPer 100 mlPer portion (%RI*)
Energy 222 kJ / 53 kcal 222 kJ / 53 kcal (3%)
Fat 3 g 3 g (4%)
of which saturates 0.4 g 0.4 g (2%)
Carbohydrate 5.4 g 5.4 g (2%)
of which sugars 2.6 g 2.6 g (3%)
Fibre 0.5 g 0.5 g
Protein 0.8 g 0.8 g (2%)
Salt 0.13 g 0.13 g (2%)

*Reference intake of an average adult (8400 kJ / 2000 kcal)

Calculated from Open Food Facts per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of rounding.

Per 100 ml and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

53 calories in 100 ml
Protein0.8 g
Carbohydrates5.4 g
Sugars2.6 g
Added sugars0 g
Fibre0.5 g
Fat3 g
Saturated fat0.4 g
Sodium52 mg

Data: Open Food Facts (ODbL) · Photo: Open Food Facts contributors (CC BY-SA)

Where to buy Hafer Barista

Search Amazon for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Ingredients

Acidity regulator, Calcium carbonate, Oat, Potassium phosphates, Rapeseed oil, Riboflavin, Riboflavins, Sea salt, Vitamin B12, Vitamin D, Water

Allergens

Contains: Gluten

May contain: Gluten, Nuts, Soybeans

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Hafer Barista?

Per 100 g of Hafer Barista there are 53 calories.

How much protein is in Hafer Barista?

Per 100 g of Hafer Barista there are 0.8 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Hafer Barista?

Per 100 g of Hafer Barista there are 5.4 g carbohydrates. Of which 2.6 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Hafer Barista?

Per 100 g of Hafer Barista there are 2.6 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Hafer Barista?

Per 100 g of Hafer Barista there are 52.0 mg sodium. UK guidance is for adults to eat no more than 6 g of salt (about 2,400 mg of sodium) a day.

How much fibre is in Hafer Barista?

Per 100 g of Hafer Barista there are 0.5 g fibre. Fibre is important for digestive health.

What are the main ingredients in Hafer Barista?

The main ingredients in Hafer Barista are: Acidity regulator, Calcium carbonate, Oat, Potassium phosphates, Rapeseed oil.

Similar products

From the same category

Level of processing

3
Processed
11 ingredients · 4 food additives
UnprocessedUltra-processed

Nutrition breakdown

Macronutrients

Types of fat

Related guides

Learn more about nutrition and food labels:

All guides →

Browse products by nutrient

Find products by calories, protein, sugar and more: