Dairyfine

Egg Joyables Choco Crème Egg — Calories, Nutrition & Ingredients

4 x 36 g UPC 4061464284258 Updated 16 Oct 2026

Egg Joyables Choco Crème Egg
Photo: Open Food Facts contributors, CC BY-SA 3.0
Calories
216per serving
Protein
4.4 gper 100 g
Carbs
46.8 gper 100 g
Fat
43.4 gper 100 g

Where to buy

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. About these links

Per serving (36 g): 216 calories. Per 100 g: 600 calories, 4.4 g protein, 43.4 g fat.

Label highlights: Fat: high Saturates: high Sugars: high Salt: low HFSS Contains Milk

Red means high in the UK front-of-pack traffic-light system. These colours are our calculation from the declared values, not a label on the pack. In this product:

  • Fat: 43.40 g per 100 g (red above 17.50 g)
  • Saturates: 26.70 g per 100 g (red above 5 g)
  • Sugars: 45.60 g per 100 g (red above 22.50 g)
Calculated from the nutrition data on file; check the package label. How the traffic-light colours work »

Nutrition

Portion size: 36 g

Typical valuesPer 100 gPer portion (%RI*)
Energy 2510 kJ / 600 kcal 904 kJ / 216 kcal (11%)
Fat 43.4 g 15.6 g (22%)
of which saturates 26.7 g 9.6 g (48%)
Carbohydrate 46.8 g 16.8 g (6%)
of which sugars 45.6 g 16.4 g (18%)
Fibre 2.4 g 0.9 g
Protein 4.4 g 1.6 g (3%)
Salt 0.17 g 0.06 g (1%)

*Reference intake of an average adult (8400 kJ / 2000 kcal)

Calculated from Open Food Facts per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of rounding.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

600 calories in 100 g
Protein4.4 g
Carbohydrates46.8 g
Sugars45.6 g
Added sugars42.7 g
Fibre2.4 g
Fat43.4 g
Saturated fat26.7 g
Cholesterol11.1 mg
Sodium67 mg
Calcium116 mg
Potassium401 mg
Iron3.6 mg
Vitamin A20.1 mcg
Vitamin C0.8 mg
Vitamin D0.9 mcg

Data: Open Food Facts (ODbL) · Photo: Open Food Facts contributors (CC BY-SA)

Where to buy Egg Joyables Choco Crème Egg

Search Amazon for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Ingredients

Cocoa butter, Cocoa paste, Coconut fat, Emulsifier, Fat reduced cocoa powder, Flavouring, Lecithins, Milk chocolate, Milkfat, Palm fat, Rapeseed, Soya, Sugar, Sunflower, Sunflower oil, Whey powder, Whole milk powder

Allergens

Contains: Milk

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Egg Joyables Choco Crème Egg?

Per 100 g of Egg Joyables Choco Crème Egg there are 600 calories.

How much protein is in Egg Joyables Choco Crème Egg?

Per 100 g of Egg Joyables Choco Crème Egg there are 4.4 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Egg Joyables Choco Crème Egg?

Per 100 g of Egg Joyables Choco Crème Egg there are 46.8 g carbohydrates. Of which 45.6 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Egg Joyables Choco Crème Egg?

Per 100 g of Egg Joyables Choco Crème Egg there are 45.6 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Egg Joyables Choco Crème Egg?

Per 100 g of Egg Joyables Choco Crème Egg there are 67.0 mg sodium. UK guidance is for adults to eat no more than 6 g of salt (about 2,400 mg of sodium) a day.

How much fibre is in Egg Joyables Choco Crème Egg?

Per 100 g of Egg Joyables Choco Crème Egg there are 2.4 g fibre. Fibre is important for digestive health.

What are the main ingredients in Egg Joyables Choco Crème Egg?

The main ingredients in Egg Joyables Choco Crème Egg are: Cocoa butter, Cocoa paste, Coconut fat, Emulsifier, Fat reduced cocoa powder.

Level of processing

4
Highly Processed
17 ingredients · 1 food additive
UnprocessedUltra-processed

Nutrition breakdown

Macronutrients

Types of fat

Related guides

Learn more about nutrition and food labels:

All guides →

Browse products by nutrient

Find products by calories, protein, sugar and more:

More from Dairyfine

Nutrition facts for other products from Dairyfine:

All Dairyfine products →