Birchwood

belly — Calories, Nutrition & Ingredients

UPC 4335619182554 Updated 16 Oct 2026

belly
Photo: Open Food Facts contributors, CC BY-SA 3.0
Calories
436per 100 g
Protein
20.8 gper 100 g
Carbs
5.6 gper 100 g
Fat
36.6 gper 100 g

Where to buy

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. About these links

Per serving (100 g): 436 calories. Per 100 g: 436 calories, 20.8 g protein, 36.6 g fat.

Label highlights: Fat: high Saturates: high Sugars: low Salt: low HFSS

Red means high in the UK front-of-pack traffic-light system. These colours are our calculation from the declared values, not a label on the pack. In this product:

  • Fat: 36.60 g per 100 g (red above 17.50 g)
  • Saturates: 14.40 g per 100 g (red above 5 g)
Calculated from the nutrition data on file; check the package label. How the traffic-light colours work »

Nutrition

Portion size: 100 g

Typical valuesPer 100 gPer portion (%RI*)
Energy 1824 kJ / 436 kcal 1824 kJ / 436 kcal (22%)
Fat 36.6 g 36.6 g (52%)
of which saturates 14.4 g 14.4 g (72%)
Carbohydrate 5.6 g 5.6 g (2%)
of which sugars 3.8 g 3.8 g (4%)
Fibre 0.5 g 0.5 g
Protein 20.8 g 20.8 g (42%)
Salt 0.00 g 0.00 g (0%)

*Reference intake of an average adult (8400 kJ / 2000 kcal)

Calculated from Open Food Facts per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of rounding.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

436 calories in 100 g
Protein20.8 g
Carbohydrates5.6 g
Sugars3.8 g
Added sugars3.1 g
Fibre0.5 g
Fat36.6 g
Saturated fat14.4 g
Cholesterol76.8 mg
Sodium0.7 mg
Calcium6.5 mg
Potassium276 mg
Iron0.5 mg
Vitamin A0 mcg
Vitamin C0 mg
Vitamin D0.2 mcg

Data: Open Food Facts (ODbL) · Photo: Open Food Facts contributors (CC BY-SA)

Where to buy belly

Search Amazon for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Ingredients

Black pepper, Caramelised sugar, Cinnamon, Corn flour, Cranswick Country Fox Riverside, Flavouring, Ginger, Grills In 22 Minutes, Guar gum, J1 2Et, Lidl Great Britain Ld, Maple syrup, Nt5 9Nu, Nutmeg, Pork belly, Romaine lettuce, Smoked paprika, Smoked salt, Spice extract, Stabiliser, Turmeric, Wm Wright Dock

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in belly?

Per 100 g of belly there are 436 calories.

How much protein is in belly?

Per 100 g of belly there are 20.8 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in belly?

Per 100 g of belly there are 5.6 g carbohydrates. Of which 3.8 g sugars.

How much sugar is in belly?

Per 100 g of belly there are 3.8 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in belly?

Per 100 g of belly there are 0.67 mg sodium. UK guidance is for adults to eat no more than 6 g of salt (about 2,400 mg of sodium) a day.

How much fibre is in belly?

Per 100 g of belly there are 0.5 g fibre. Fibre is important for digestive health.

What are the main ingredients in belly?

The main ingredients in belly are: Black pepper, Caramelised sugar, Cinnamon, Corn flour, Cranswick Country Fox Riverside.

Level of processing

4
Highly Processed
22 ingredients · 1 food additive
UnprocessedUltra-processed

Nutrition breakdown

Macronutrients

Types of fat

Related guides

Learn more about nutrition and food labels:

All guides →

Browse products by nutrient

Find products by calories, protein, sugar and more:

More from Birchwood

Nutrition facts for other products from Birchwood:

All Birchwood products →