Co op

Coconut milk — Calories, Nutrition & Ingredients

400 ml UPC 5000128581769 Coconut milks and creams Updated 16 Oct 2026

Coconut milk
Photo: Open Food Facts contributors, CC BY-SA 3.0
Calories
140per 100 ml
Protein
0.6 gper 100 ml
Carbs
2.5 gper 100 ml
Fat
14 gper 100 ml

Where to buy

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. About these links

Per 100 ml, Coconut milk has 140 calories, 0.6 g protein and 14 g fat.

Label highlights: Fat: high Saturates: high Sugars: low Salt: low HFSS

Red means high in the UK front-of-pack traffic-light system. These colours are our calculation from the declared values, not a label on the pack. In this product:

  • Fat: 14 g per 100 ml (red above 8.75 g)
  • Saturates: 13 g per 100 ml (red above 2.50 g)
Calculated from the nutrition data on file; check the package label. How the traffic-light colours work »

Nutrition

Typical valuesPer 100 ml
Energy 586 kJ / 140 kcal
Fat 14 g
of which saturates 13 g
Carbohydrate 2.5 g
of which sugars 1.9 g
Fibre 0.5 g
Protein 0.6 g
Salt 0.10 g

Calculated from Open Food Facts per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of rounding.

Per 100 ml and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

140 calories in 100 ml
Protein0.6 g
Carbohydrates2.5 g
Sugars1.9 g
Added sugars0 g
Fibre0.5 g
Fat14 g
Saturated fat13 g
Sodium40 mg

Data: Open Food Facts (ODbL) · Photo: Open Food Facts contributors (CC BY-SA)

Where to buy Coconut milk

Search Amazon for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Ingredients

Acidity regulator, Citric acid, Coconut, Emulsifier, Guar gum, Stabiliser, Water, Xanthan gum

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Coconut milk?

Per 100 g of Coconut milk there are 140 calories.

How much protein is in Coconut milk?

Per 100 g of Coconut milk there are 0.6 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Coconut milk?

Per 100 g of Coconut milk there are 2.5 g carbohydrates. Of which 1.9 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Coconut milk?

Per 100 g of Coconut milk there are 1.9 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Coconut milk?

Per 100 g of Coconut milk there are 40.0 mg sodium. UK guidance is for adults to eat no more than 6 g of salt (about 2,400 mg of sodium) a day.

How much fibre is in Coconut milk?

Per 100 g of Coconut milk there are 0.5 g fibre. Fibre is important for digestive health.

What are the main ingredients in Coconut milk?

The main ingredients in Coconut milk are: Acidity regulator, Citric acid, Coconut, Emulsifier, Guar gum.

Similar products

From the same category

Level of processing

3
Processed
8 ingredients · 3 food additives
UnprocessedUltra-processed

Nutrition breakdown

Macronutrients

Types of fat

Related guides

Learn more about nutrition and food labels:

All guides →

Browse products by nutrient

Find products by calories, protein, sugar and more:

More from Co op

Nutrition facts for other products from Co op:

All Co op products →