Co-op

Crispy Chilli Beef — Calories, Nutrition & Ingredients

250g UPC 5000129297317 Meals with meat Updated 16 Oct 2026

Crispy Chilli Beef
Photo: Open Food Facts contributors, CC BY-SA 3.0
Calories
332per serving
Protein
7.2 gper 100 g
Carbs
29.6 gper 100 g
Fat
13.6 gper 100 g

Where to buy

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. About these links

Per serving (125 g): 332 calories. Per 100 g: 266 calories, 7.2 g protein, 13.6 g fat.

Label highlights: Fat: medium Saturates: low Sugars: medium Salt: medium HFSS

Nutrition

Portion size: 125 g

Typical valuesPer 100 gPer portion (%RI*)
Energy 1111 kJ / 266 kcal 1389 kJ / 332 kcal (17%)
Fat 13.6 g 17 g (24%)
of which saturates 1.1 g 1.4 g (7%)
Carbohydrate 29.6 g 37 g (14%)
of which sugars 15.2 g 19 g (21%)
Fibre 0.5 g 0.6 g
Protein 7.2 g 9 g (18%)
Salt 0.71 g 0.89 g (15%)

*Reference intake of an average adult (8400 kJ / 2000 kcal)

Calculated from Open Food Facts per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of rounding.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

266 calories in 100 g
Protein7.2 g
Carbohydrates29.6 g
Sugars15.2 g
Added sugars14.1 g
Fibre0.5 g
Fat13.6 g
Saturated fat1.1 g
Sodium285 mg

Data: Open Food Facts (ODbL) · Photo: Open Food Facts contributors (CC BY-SA)

Where to buy Crispy Chilli Beef

Search Amazon for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Ingredients

Beef, Carbonates, Colour - color, Corn flour, Garlic puree, Ginger, Ingredients Crispy Beef Strips, Paprika extract, Potato starch, Raising agent, Rapeseed oil, Red chili pepper, Red wine vinegar, Salt, Sesame oil, Sudium Carbonates, Sugar, Sweet Chilli Sauce, Water, White pepper

Allergens

May contain: Nuts

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Crispy Chilli Beef?

Per 100 g of Crispy Chilli Beef there are 266 calories.

How much protein is in Crispy Chilli Beef?

Per 100 g of Crispy Chilli Beef there are 7.2 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Crispy Chilli Beef?

Per 100 g of Crispy Chilli Beef there are 29.6 g carbohydrates. Of which 15.2 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Crispy Chilli Beef?

Per 100 g of Crispy Chilli Beef there are 15.2 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Crispy Chilli Beef?

Per 100 g of Crispy Chilli Beef there are 284.8 mg sodium. UK guidance is for adults to eat no more than 6 g of salt (about 2,400 mg of sodium) a day.

How much fibre is in Crispy Chilli Beef?

Per 100 g of Crispy Chilli Beef there are 0.48 g fibre. Fibre is important for digestive health.

What are the main ingredients in Crispy Chilli Beef?

The main ingredients in Crispy Chilli Beef are: Beef, Carbonates, Colour - color, Corn flour, Garlic puree.

Similar products

From the same category

Level of processing

4
Highly Processed
20 ingredients · 2 food additives
UnprocessedUltra-processed

Nutrition breakdown

Macronutrients

Types of fat

Related guides

Learn more about nutrition and food labels:

All guides →

Browse products by nutrient

Find products by calories, protein, sugar and more:

More from Co-op

Nutrition facts for other products from Co-op:

All Co-op products →